Fall 2019 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort descending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ENMA 603 | OPERATIONS RESEARCH | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | MAHMUD, FAISAL |
TLED 532 | DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS
Meets with TLED 432 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE |
HLSC 746 | EPIDEMIOLOGY | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | AL-TAIAR, ABDULLAH M. |
MAPD 601 | NUMBER/OPERATIONS MATH SPEC | 1 | M | 5:00pm-7:40pm | ENDERSON, MARY C |
TLED 315 | FOUN OF ED-HIST/CONTEMP ISSUES | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | STAFF |
EET 315 | DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB | 1 | W | 9:00am-12:20pm | JONES, RICHARD L. |
SEPS 761 | FOUNDATIONS-ADULT ED/TRAINING | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LANDON, MARY GREER |
MGMT 325 | CONTEMP ORGANIZATIONS AND MGMT | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KRISHNASWAMI, SRIDHARAN |
ENMA 421 | DECISION TECHNIQUES-ENGINEERNG | 1 | R | 10:00am-12:40pm | THAVIPHOKE, YING |
CS 411W | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II | 1 | R | 10:00am-10:50am | KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH |
SEPS 408 | CLASSRM ISSUES-CAREER/TECH ED | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KOSLOSKI, MICHAEL F |
FOUN 814 | QUALITATIVE RESEARCH IN ED | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LYNCH, ROBERT J. |
MSIM 506 | INTRO DISTRIBUTED SIMULATION
Meets with MSIM 406 |
1 | MWF | 12:00pm-12:50pm | LEATHRUM, JAMES F |
ENMA 877 | COMPLEX SYSTEM GOVERNANCE
Meets with ENMA 777 |
1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KEATING, CHARLES B |
SPED 640 | APP BEHAV ANALY: CONC & PRINC | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | CHEZAN, LAURA C |
SPED 720 | CUR/INSTR-RESRCH INTO PRACTICE | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HORN, ANNEMARIE LYNN |
MAE 883 | ROBOTS AND MANUFACT AUTOMATION
Meets with MAE 783 |
1 | TR | 1:00pm-2:15pm | HUANG, JEN-KUANG |
CSD 460 | HEARING DISOR/BASIC AUDIOMETRY | 1 | TR | 1:30pm-2:45pm | SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN |
ENVH 445 | AIR POLLUTION AND ITS CONTROL
Meets with ENVH 545 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BLANDO, JAMES D |
CEE 788 | COASTAL HYDRODY/SED PROC | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | TAHVILDARI, NAVID |
ENMA 301 | INTRO TO ENGINEERING MGMT | 1 | T | 1:00pm-3:40pm | MUCHIRI, KEVIN W. |
ENGL 795 | TOPICS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MOBERLY, KEVIN A |
CEE 811 | FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS
Meets with MAE 730 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HAO, ZHI LI |
STEM 661 | MATH SPECIALISTS TEACH LEADERS | 1 | M | 5:00pm-7:40pm | MCKINNEY, SUEANNE E |
ENMA 812 | MULTI-CRIT DEC ANALY&DEC SUPRT
Meets with ENMA 712 |
1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | GHEORGHE, ADRIAN |
TLED 435 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SOC STUD | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BUTLER, BRANDON M |
SPED 672 | CURRICULUM AND ASSESSMENT | 1 | T | 4:30pm-7:10pm | MAYDOSZ, ANN S |
EET 412 | WIRELESS COMMUNICATION SYS | 1 | TR | 1:00pm-2:15pm | POPESCU, OTILIA |
CET 408 | HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING | 1 | W | 1:00pm-3:40pm | LESTER, JONATHAN M |
MET 440 | HEAT TRANSFER | 1 | TR | 2:30pm-3:45pm | AYALA, ORLANDO M |