Fall 2019 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject Sort descending | Part of Term | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PADM 753 | RESEARCH METHODS IN PUB ADMIN | 1 | M | 5:30pm-8:30pm | CHAPMAN, DAVID W |
ENMA 724 | RISK ANALYSIS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PINTO, CESAR A |
ENMA 824 | RISK ANALYSIS
Meets with ENMA 724 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PINTO, CESAR A |
MAE 783 | ROBOTS AND MANUFACT AUTOMATION | 1 | TR | 1:00pm-2:15pm | HUANG, JEN-KUANG |
MAE 883 | ROBOTS AND MANUFACT AUTOMATION
Meets with MAE 783 |
1 | TR | 1:00pm-2:15pm | HUANG, JEN-KUANG |
CHEM 795 | SEL TOPICS IN CHEM & BIOCHEM
Meets with MAE 795 |
1 | MW | 9:30am-10:45am | BERNATH, PETER F |
ENGL 891 | SEMINAR IN LITERARY STUDIES
Meets with ENGL 791 |
1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | PHILLIPS, DELORES B |
ENGL 791 | SEMINAR IN LITERARY STUDIES | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | PHILLIPS, DELORES B |
ENGT 435W | SENIOR DESIGN PROJECT | 1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | KITTS, AMY |
MSIM 602 | SIMULATION FUNDAMENTALS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LIU, ZHANPING |
MPH 611 | SOCIAL & BEHAV SCI PUB HLTH | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | DURGAMPUDI, PRAVEEN KUMAR |
ECE 573 | SOLID STATE ELECTRONICS
Meets with ECE 473 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | YU, WEIZE |
ECE 473 | SOLID STATE ELECTRONICS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | YU, WEIZE |
PHYS 795 | SPECIAL TOPICS IN PHYSICS
Meets with MAE 795 |
1 | MW | 9:30am-10:45am | BERNATH, PETER F |
ENMA 420 | STAT CONCEPTS-ENGINEERING MGMT | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | UNAL, RESIT |
MPH 612 | STAT REASONING PUBLIC HLTH | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GALADIMA, HADIZA |
CET 200 | STATICS | 1 | TR | 2:30pm-3:45pm | AL HUAZY, ALI |
CET 200 | STATICS | 1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | MEKKY, AHMED ELHUSSEIN ELTAYEB |
CET 220 | STRENGTH OF MATERIALS | 1 | MW | 2:30pm-3:45pm | AL HUAZY, ALI |
CET 220 | STRENGTH OF MATERIALS | 1 | MW | 9:30am-10:45am | MEKKY, AHMED ELHUSSEIN ELTAYEB |
CET 450 | STRUCTURAL STEEL DESIGN | 1 | R | 1:00pm-3:40pm | ESCOBALES, NESTOR B |
CET 301 | STRUCTURES | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | ESCOBALES, NESTOR B |
CET 301 | STRUCTURES | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PATEL, RUTVIK RAJENDRABHAI |
CET 355 | SUSTAINABLE BUILDING PRACTICES | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KRUS, CHRISTOPHER J |
ENMA 825 | SYSTEM RISK & FAILURE ANALYSIS
Meets with ENMA 725 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PINTO, CESAR A |
ENMA 725 | SYSTEM RISK & FAILURE ANALYSIS | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PINTO, CESAR A |
ENMA 715 | SYSTEMS ANALYSIS | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KEATING, CHARLES B |
ENMA 815 | SYSTEMS ANALYSIS
Meets with ENMA 715 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KEATING, CHARLES B |
ENMA 660 | SYSTEMS ARCHITECTURE & MODELNG | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BELL, ALAN |
ACCT 421 | TAXATION | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | TREE, DAVID ROLAND |