Fall 2019 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term | Day | Time | Instructor Sort descending |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSD 460 | HEARING DISOR/BASIC AUDIOMETRY | 1 | TR | 1:30pm-2:45pm | SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN |
CSD 660 | PROCEDURES IN AUDIOLOGY | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN |
CET 210 | FUNDAMENTALS OF BUILDING CONST | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | SHAR, MOHAMMAD H |
ECE 406 | INTRODUCTION TO VISUALIZATION
Meets with MSIM 441 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SHEN, YUZHONG |
ECE 506 | INTRODUCTION TO VISUALIZATION
Meets with MSIM 441 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SHEN, YUZHONG |
MSIM 570 | FOUNDATIONS OF CYBER SECURITY | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SHETTY, SACHIN SADANAND |
MSIM 201 | INTRO TO M&S ENGINEERING | 1 | MWF | 10:00am-10:50am | SOKOLOWSKI, JOHN ANTHONY |
TLED 578 | INTGRTNG INSTR ACROSS CURR K-6
Meets with TLED 478 |
1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | SOMMERFELDT, JODY LYNN |
TLED 679 | ADV CLASS MGMT/PRACTICM PREK-6 | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SOMMERFELDT, JODY LYNN |
TLED 478 | INTGRTNG INSTR ACROSS CURR K-6 | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | SOMMERFELDT, JODY LYNN |
MSIM 320 | CONTINUOUS SIMULATION | 1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | SOSONKINA, MASHA |
MSIM 382 | CONTINUOUS SIMULATION LAB | 1 | T | 1:30pm-3:30pm | SOSONKINA, MASHA |
ENMA 821 | FOUNDATIONS OF RESEARCH
Meets with ENMA 721 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SOUSA-POZA, ANDRES A |
ENMA 721 | FOUNDATIONS OF RESEARCH | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SOUSA-POZA, ANDRES A |
ACCT 301 | INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | SPURRIER, RANDALL R |
MSIM 601 | INTRO-MODELING AND SIMULATION | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | STAFF |
TLED 315 | FOUN OF ED-HIST/CONTEMP ISSUES | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | STAFF |
ACCT 311 | MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | STEIN, MICHAEL T |
PADM 802 | PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION I | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | STEINFELD, JOSHUA M. |
TLED 579 | CLSSRM MGMT & PRACT PK-3; PK-6
Meets with TLED 479 |
T | 10am-12:40pm | Sueanne Mckinney | |
TLED 479 | CLSSRM MGMT & PRACT PK-3; PK-6 | T | 10am-12:40pm | Sueanne Mckinney | |
CEE 888 | COASTAL HYDRODY/SED PROC
Meets with CEE 788 |
1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | TAHVILDARI, NAVID |
CEE 788 | COASTAL HYDRODY/SED PROC | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | TAHVILDARI, NAVID |
ENMA 421 | DECISION TECHNIQUES-ENGINEERNG | 1 | R | 10:00am-12:40pm | THAVIPHOKE, YING |
ACCT 421 | TAXATION | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | TREE, DAVID ROLAND |
ENMA 420 | STAT CONCEPTS-ENGINEERING MGMT | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | UNAL, RESIT |
ENMA 843 | RELIABILITY & MAINTAINABILITY
Meets with ENMA 743 |
1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | UNAL, RESIT |
ENMA 743 | RELIABILITY & MAINTAINABILITY | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | UNAL, RESIT |
ECE 304 | PROBABILITY, STAT, RELIABILITY | 1 | TR | 4:20pm-5:35pm | VAHALA, LINDA |
SPED 601 | ENGL LEARNER SPED PROCESS | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | WATSON, SILVANA R |