Fall 2019 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort ascending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
HPE 327 | TCHNG HLTH & PHYS ED, PREK-8 | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | MCCOY, ANNE CURTIS |
STEM 651 | DIFFERENTIATION OF MATH INSTR | 1 | M | 5:00pm-7:40pm | LOWERY, CHRISTY |
ECE 452 | INTRO TO WIRELESS COMM NETWORK | 1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | POPESCU, DIMITRIE C |
BME 895 | TOPICS
Meets with MSIM 741 |
1 | W | 1:00pm-3:40pm | AUDETTE, MICHEL A |
ECE 695 | CHARACTERIZATION OF MATERIALS | 1 | MW | 12:30pm-1:45pm | XIN, CHUNSHENG |
ENMA 660 | SYSTEMS ARCHITECTURE & MODELNG | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BELL, ALAN |
ENMA 855 | HUMAN SYSTEM ENGINEERING
Meets with ENMA 755 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HANDLEY, HOLLY A. |
MGMT 360 | LABOR MANAGEMENT RELATIONS | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | HOLADIA, MANOLITA A |
ECE 506 | INTRODUCTION TO VISUALIZATION
Meets with MSIM 441 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SHEN, YUZHONG |
ENMA 301 | INTRO TO ENGINEERING MGMT | 1 | T | 10:00am-12:40pm | MUCHIRI, KEVIN WANJAMA |
ECE 355 | INTRO TO NETWORKS/DATA COMMUN | 1 | TR | 8:00am-9:15am | CHEN, HAINING |
CET 200 | STATICS | 1 | TR | 2:30pm-3:45pm | AL HUAZY, ALI |
SPED 528 | INSTRUCTION ADAPTED CURRICULUM
Meets with SPED 428 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BOBZIEN, JONNA L |
ECE 552 | INTRO TO WIRELESS COMM NETWORK
Meets with ECE 452 |
1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | POPESCU, DIMITRIE C |
ENGL 685 | WRITING RESEARCH | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | DEPEW, KEVIN ERIC |
MKTG 406 | PUBLIC RELATIONS | 1 | R | 1:00pm-3:40pm | CARPENTER, MICHELLE CHRISTINA |
ENMA 755 | HUMAN SYSTEM ENGINEERING | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HANDLEY, HOLLY A. |
SPED 428 | INSTRUCTION ADAPTED CURRICULUM | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BOBZIEN, JONNA L |
SPED 313 | FUND GRWTH/DEV BRTH-ADLSNC | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | GUMPERT, MINDY ARLENE |
ENMA 721 | FOUNDATIONS OF RESEARCH | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SOUSA-POZA, ANDRES A |
MET 474 | NAVAL ARCHITECTURE I | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | OPDYKE, WILLIAM S |
MAE 850 | NANO MECH STRUCT PROP MATERIAL
Meets with MAE 750 |
1 | MW | 11:00am-12:15pm | ELMUSTAFA, ABDELMAGEED A |
CET 365 | BUILDING INFO MODELING (BIM) | 1 | TR | 9:30am-10:45am | JUNG, YOUNGHAN EDWIN |
MET 471 | NUCLEAR SYSTEMS I | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | COHEN, MICHAEL F |
ENMA 515 | INTRO TO SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
Meets with ENMA 415 |
1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KOVACIC, SAMUEL FRANCIS |
ACCT 305 | ESSENTIALS FINANCIAL ACCT I | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | O'SHAUGHNESSY, PAIGE HUNTER |
CS 411W | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II | 1 | T | 10:00am-10:50am | KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH |
FOUN 301 | LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | AULENBACH, TRESSA C |
COMM 112R | INTRO-INTERPERS COMMUNICATION | 1 | TR | 9:30am-10:45am | JENNINGS, VICTORIA |
SPED 400 | FDTN SP ED:LEGAL ASPECTS/CHARS | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE |