Summer 2021 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term | Day | Time Sort descending | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ENGT 305 | ADVANCED TECHNICAL ANALYSIS | 3 | TR | 11:00am-12:40pm | POPESCU, OTILIA |
CET 200 | STATICS | 3 | TR | 11:00am-12:40pm | KITTS, AMY |
TLED 690 | THE CHILD AND THE FAMILY | 3 | MW | 11:00am-12:50pm | ECKHOFF, ANGELA L |
FOUN 302 | ASSESSMENT OF LEARNING | 2 | MWF | 11:45am-2:15pm | BRITT, MEGAN E. |
MKTG 455 | SOCIAL MEDIA MARKETING | 1 | MWF | 11:45am-2:25pm | CARPENTER, MICHELLE CHRISTINA |
ENGN 150 | COMPUTER PROGRAMMING FOR ENG | 1 | MWF | 11:45am-2:25pm | LEATHRUM, JAMES F |
MAE 440 | INTRO TO FINITE ELEMENT ANALY | 1 | MWF | 11:45am-2:25pm | HOU, GENE J |
MAE 540 | INTRO TO FINITE ELEMENT ANALY
Meets with MAE 440 |
1 | MWF | 11:45am-2:25pm | HOU, GENE J |
CET 465 | CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMNT | 1 | MWF | 11:45am-2:25pm | JUNG, YOUNGHAN EDWIN |
TLED 677 | ADV CHILD DVLPMNT THRY/RSRCH | 1 | TR | 11:45am-3:15pm | STAFF |
ENMA 302 | ENGINEERING ECONOMICS | 2 | TR | 11:45am-3:15pm | THAVIPHOKE, YING |
MET 200 | MANUFACTURING PROC & MATERIALS | 1 | TR | 11:45am-3:15pm | EISAZADEH, HAMID |
SPED 517 | COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS | 2 | TR | 11:45am-3:15pm | RICHELS, DAVID J |
MUSC 560 | HISTORY OF JAZZ
Meets with MUSC 460 |
1 | TR | 11:45am-3:15pm | TOOMEY, JOHN |
MKTG 402 | CONSUMER BEHAVIOR | 1 | TR | 11:45am-3:15pm | GOPINATH, MAHESH |
ENMA 301 | INTRO TO ENGINEERING MGMT | 1 | TR | 11:45am-3:15pm | THAVIPHOKE, YING |
MUSC 460 | HISTORY OF JAZZ | 1 | TR | 11:45am-3:15pm | TOOMEY, JOHN |
TLED 435 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SOC STUD | 2 | TR | 11:45am-3:15pm | BUTLER, BRANDON M |
TLED 535 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SOC STUD
Meets with TLED 435 |
2 | TR | 11:45am-3:15pm | BUTLER, BRANDON M |
MET 350 | THERMAL APPLICATIONS | 3 | W | 12:30pm-4:00pm | LUETKE, NATHAN JOHN |
CS 411W | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II | 3 | R | 1:00pm-1:50pm | KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH |
EET 370T | ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT | 3 | R | 1:00pm-4:30pm | FERNANDEZ, JOSE R |
MET 460 | REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITION | 3 | T | 1:00pm-4:30pm | AYALA, ORLANDO M |
EET 420 | ADVANCED LOGIC DESIGN | 3 | T | 1:00pm-4:30pm | HACKWORTH, JOHN |
ACCT 311 | MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING | 3 | R | 1:00pm-4:30pm | CARNEY, DAVID G |
EET 110 | ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS I | 3 | T | 1:00pm-4:30pm | JONES, RICHARD L |
TLED 330 | ARTS-EARLY CHILDHOOD & ELEM ED | 3 | T | 1:00pm-4:50pm | |
TLED 432 | DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS | 3 | F | 1:00pm-5:40pm | LAUGHLIN, LAUREN |
FOUN 302 | ASSESSMENT OF LEARNING | 2 | TR | 1:45am-3:15pm | BRITT, MEGAN E. |
ENGT 305 | ADVANCED TECHNICAL ANALYSIS | 3 | TR | 2:00pm-3:40pm | KITTS, AMY |