Spring 2023 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort ascending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CSD 656 | THEORIES/THERAPIES-STUTTERING | 1 | W | 4:20pm-6:00pm | GILLIS, CORRIN I |
BIOL 302 | INTRODUCTION TO IMMUNOLOGY | 1 | MW | 5:45pm-7:00pm | WRIGHT, CLAYTON ANDRAE |
ECE 441 | ADV DIGITAL DESIGN AND FPGA | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BELFORE, LEE A |
CEE 852 | BIOLOG WASTEWATER TREATMENT
Meets with CEE 752 |
1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | ERTEN-UNAL, MUJDE |
TLED 478 | INTGRTNG INSTR ACROSS CURR K-6
Meets with TLED 578 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SOMMERFELDT, JODY LYNN |
ECE 519 | CYBER PHYSICAL SYSTEM SECURITY
Meets with ECE 419 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LU, YAN |
ENGL 101 | COMPOSITION STUDIO | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SKROBACKI, AMANDA KEILYN |
CS 410 | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV I | 1 | R | 9:30am-11:20am | BRUNELLE, JANET E |
IDT 837 | CONSULTING SKILLS FOR ID
Meets with IDT 737 |
1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | COOK-SNELL, BRETT HOWARD |
ECE 895 | TOPICS IN ELECTRICAL ENGR
Meets with ECE 795 |
1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | JIANG, CHUNQI |
HIED 852 | THE LAW OF HIGHER EDUCATION | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GREGORY, DENNIS E |
STAT 603 | STAT/PROB MODELS-DATA SCI/ANLY | 1 | MW | 3:00pm-4:15pm | PARK, KAYOUNG |
ECE 495 | TOPICS IN ELECTRICAL ENGR | 1 | TR | 3:00pm-4:15pm | MURATORI, CLAUDIA |
SEPS 888 | INSTR STRAT/INNO-TRAIN/OCCU ED
Meets with SEPS 788 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | REED, PHILIP A |
ENMA 803 | OPTIMIZATION METHODS
Meets with ENMA 703 |
1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BOWLING, SHANNON R |
ACCT 425 | TAXATION OF INDIVIDUALS | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | CROMICH, ROBERT MICHAEL |
CET 120 | CIVIL 2D CAD | 1 | MW | 11:00am-12:15pm | ANUAR, KHAIRUL AZFI |
ECE 612 | DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING I | 1 | MW | 1:30pm-2:45pm | POPESCU, DIMITRIE C |
ENMA 871 | CMPLX SYSTS RISK/VLNRBLTY MGMT | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GHEORGHE, ADRIAN |
SPED 418 | DIFF MATH METHODS | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | STAFF |
ECE 854 | ADVANCED BIOELECTRICS
Meets with BIOE 754 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MURATORI, CLAUDIA |
MAPD 601 | NUMBER/OPERATIONS MATH SPEC | 1 | W | 5:45pm-8:25pm | STAFF |
STEM 434 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SCIENCE | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GUTIERREZ, KRISTIE SUSAN |
POLS 439 | INTL RELAT OF AFRICAN STATES | 1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | MYRICK, BISMARCK |
HUM 595 | TOPICS IN HUMANITIES | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MILLIGAN, AMY KATHRYN |
MET 300 | THERMODYNAMICS | 1 | MW | 3:00pm-4:15pm | LUETKE, NATHAN JOHN |
ENGT 434 | INTRODUCTION TO SENIOR PROJECT | 1 | W | 12:00pm-12:50pm | KITTS, AMY |
CS 517 | COMPUTATIONAL METH & SOFTWARE | 1 | MW | 1:30pm-2:45pm | KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH |
ENMA 771 | CMPLX SYSTS RISK/VLNRBLTY MGMT | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GHEORGHE, ADRIAN |
ENMA 763 | ROBUST ENGINEERING DESIGN | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | UNAL, RESIT |