Spring 2021 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort descending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EET 310 | DIGITAL ELECTRONICS | 1 | MWF | 10:00am-10:50am | JONES, RICHARD L |
CS 410 | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV I | 1 | T | 10:30am-12:20pm | BRUNELLE, JAMES A |
MSIM 715 | HP COMPUTING & SIMULATION | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SOSONKINA, MASHA |
ENVH 600 | PRINC-ENVIRON HEALTH SCIENCE | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BECKER, STEVEN M |
HIED 844 | GLOBAL HIGHER ED SYSTEMS
Meets with HIED 744 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | STAFF |
SPED 517 | COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS
Meets with SPED 417 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SAXON, ERIN |
MSIM 742 | SYNTHETIC ENVIRONMENTS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LIU, ZHANPING |
ECE 507 | INTRO TO GAME DEVELOPMENT
Meets with MSIM 408 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SHEN, YUZHONG |
ENMA 603 | OPERATIONS RESEARCH | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | RABADI, GHAITH A |
TLED 408 | READING/WRITING-CONTENT AREAS | 1 | R | 1:00pm-3:40pm | ARNOLD, MICHELLE LEE |
IS 802 | APPROACHES TO COLLECTIVE SECUR | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KARP, REGINA C |
MSIM 830 | SIMULATION FORMALISMS
Meets with MSIM 730 |
1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | WEISEL, ERIC WERNER |
SPED 561 | DEVELOPMENTAL/ECOLOGICAL ASSES
Meets with SPED 461 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | WHITE, TAMI MARCONYAK |
EET 363 | INTRODUCTION TO PLC | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | HACKWORTH, JOHN |
CS 411W | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II | 1 | R | 11:00am-11:50am | KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH |
SEPS 402 | INSTRUCTIONAL METHODS IN OTS | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LANDON, MARY GREER |
MAE 503 | FLIGHT MECHANICS
Meets with MAE 403 |
1 | TR | 1:00pm-2:15pm | NEWMAN, BRETT A |
MET 300 | THERMODYNAMICS | 1 | MW | 2:30pm-3:45pm | ALHUMADI, AYAD H |
MAE 435 | PROJECT DESIGN & MGMT II | 1 | R | 3:00pm-4:15pm | LOWE, CHARLES D. |
FR 595 | TOPICS IN FRENCH
Meets with FR 495 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SCHULMAN, PETER |
CEE 452 | AIR QUALITY | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | MEHROTRA, ANIL KUMAR |
ENMA 302 | ENGINEERING ECONOMICS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | ALLA, SUJATHA |
ENMA 301 | INTRO TO ENGINEERING MGMT | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | THAVIPHOKE, YING |
CET 410 | REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PATEL, RUTVIK RAJENDRABHAI |
ENMA 795 | TOPICS IN ENGINEERING MGMT | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | HUANG, JINGWEI |
ENVH 643 | PRINCIPLES OF TOXICOLOGY | 1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BLANDO, JAMES D |
ENMA 601 | ANALYSIS-ORGANIZATION SYSTEMS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | PAZOS-LAGO, MARIA PILAR |
MSIM 411 | NETWORKED SYSTEM SECURITY | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | GOCHHAYAT, SARADA PRASAD |
DNTH 416 | ADMIN LEADERSHIP/PROF DEVELOP | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | CLAIBORNE, DENISE MICHELLE |
EET 315 | DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB | 1 | T | 11:00am-2:20pm | JONES, RICHARD L |