Spring 2021 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term | Day | Time Sort descending | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PHIL 303E | BUSINESS ETHICS | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | EVANS, RODNEY L |
HUM 595 | TOPICS IN HUMANITIES
Meets with FR 495 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SCHULMAN, PETER |
FIN 317 | PRIN OF INSURANCE & RISK MGMT | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HARVEY, DENNIS L |
ENMA 410 | AGILE PROJECT MANAGEMENT | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BOUAZZAOUI, SARAH |
TLED 432 | DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE |
STEM 434 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SCIENCE | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BRYANT, LASTARRA L |
STEM 534 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SCIENCE
Meets with STEM 434 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BRYANT, LASTARRA L |
MSIM 715 | HP COMPUTING & SIMULATION | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SOSONKINA, MASHA |
SPED 641 | ABA: EMPIRICAL BASES | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | CHEZAN, LAURA C |
TLED 532 | DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS
Meets with TLED 432 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE |
ECE 507 | INTRO TO GAME DEVELOPMENT
Meets with MSIM 408 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SHEN, YUZHONG |
ENMA 603 | OPERATIONS RESEARCH | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | RABADI, GHAITH A |
MPH 669 | APPLIED PRACTICE EXPERIENCE | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KEKEH, MICHELE AGBOKA |
ECE 419 | CYBER PHYSICAL SYSTEM SECURITY | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | WU, HONGYI |
STEM 433 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BRYANT, LASTARRA L |
STEM 533 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH
Meets with STEM 433 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BRYANT, LASTARRA L |
TLED 426 | INTRO TO LIT RES THEORY & PRAC | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | STAFF |
FR 595 | TOPICS IN FRENCH
Meets with FR 495 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SCHULMAN, PETER |
SPED 515 | INS DSGN II: CURR PROC & IEP
Meets with SPED 415 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GEAR, SABRA B |
SEPS 788 | INSTR STRAT/INNO-TRAIN/OCCU ED | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | REED, PHILIP A |
COUN 634 | ADVANCED COUN & PSYCHOTHER TEC | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LEMICH, GREGORY C. |
CET 332 | WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LESTER, JONATHAN M |
MSIM 419 | CYBER PHYSICAL SYSTMS SECURITY
Meets with ECE 419 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | WU, HONGYI |
SPED 517 | COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS
Meets with SPED 417 |
1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SAXON, ERIN |
ENMA 715 | SYSTEMS ANALYSIS | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KEATING, CHARLES B |
CS 150 | PROBLEM SOLVING & PRGMNG I LAB | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | IBRAHIM, SOAD F. |
TLED 330 | ARTS-EARLY CHILDHOOD & ELEM ED | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | STAFF |
ENGL 706 | VISUAL RHETORIC/DOCUMENT DESGN | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | ROMBERGER, JULIA E |
TLED 432 | DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE |
CCL 820 | COMMUNITY COLLEGE LEADERSHIP | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | WILLIAMS, MITCHELL R |