Spring 2021 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort descending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MKTG 402 | CONSUMER BEHAVIOR | 1 | TR | 9:30am-10:45am | LUONG, VINH QUOC TRONG |
CS 566 | PRINCIP AND PRAC OF CYBER DEF
Meets with CS 466 |
1 | TR | 9:30am-10:45am | ZHAO, DAN |
CEE 582 | INTRO TO COASTAL ENGINEERING
Meets with CEE 482 |
1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | MA, GANGFENG |
CS 550 | DATABASE CONCEPTS
Meets with CS 450 |
1 | MW | 3:00pm-4:15pm | WU, JIAN |
NAVS 102 | NAVAL SEA POWER/MARITIME | 1 | TR | 9:30am-10:45am | WHITE, JAMES A. |
ENMA 760 | ADV ARCHITECTURES AND TOOLS | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HANDLEY, HOLLY A |
ENMA 815 | SYSTEMS ANALYSIS
Meets with ENMA 715 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KEATING, CHARLES B |
SPED 625 | CHAR AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDER | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PHALEN, LISA ANN |
CS 150 | PROBLEM SOLVING & PRGMNG I | 1 | W | 9:00am-11:30am | IBRAHIM, SOAD F |
CS 250 | PROBLEM SOLVING & PROGRMNG II | 1 | R | 7:10pm-8:00pm | EL MESALAMI, AYMAN M |
ECE 202 | CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II | 1 | MWF | 2:00pm-2:50pm | DHALI, SHIRSHAK |
MAE 842 | MULTIBODY DYNAMICS
Meets with MAE 742 |
1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | HOU, GENE J |
NAVS 202 | NAVAL SHIPS SYSTEMS II | 1 | TR | 9:30am-10:45am | LANHAM, RYAN O. |
IS 620 | ADV STAT TECHNIQUE FOR I S | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | RICHMAN, JESSE T |
SPED 418 | DIFF MATH METHODS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | POMOZZI, JAMES E |
CEE 219 | SURVEYING FOR ENGINEERS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | EHSAEI, MARYAM |
ECE 313 | ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS | 1 | TR | 4:20pm-5:35pm | DHALI, SHIRSHAK |
MSIM 601 | INTRO-MODELING AND SIMULATION | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | LIU, ZHANPING |
EET 225 | ELECTRONICS LABORATORY | 1 | R | 3:50pm-6:10pm | O'BRIEN, MICHAEL WILLIAM PATRICK |
CS 417 | COMPUTATIONAL METH & SOFTWARE | 1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH |
ENMA 424 | RISK ANALYSIS ENGINEERING MGMT | 1 | MW | 2:30pm-3:45pm | PINTO, CESAR A |
ECE 551 | COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
Meets with ECE 451 |
1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | POPESCU, DIMITRIE C |
MGMT 595 | TPCS:
Meets with MGMT 495 |
1 | W | 6:00pm-9:00pm | CRAFT, SUSAN K |
SPED 644 | ABA: APPLICATIONS | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LAYDEN, SELENA JOY |
FIN 331 | LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | LARKIN, KATHLEEN O'NEIL |
ECE 450 | INTRO-MACHINE LEARN DATA ANALY | 1 | TR | 4:20pm-5:35pm | LI, JIANG |
SPAN 102F | BEGINNING SPANISH II | 1 | MWF | 2:00pm-2:50pm | VERA-GUERRERO, ELENA V. |
MKTG 402 | CONSUMER BEHAVIOR | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | LUONG, VINH QUOC TRONG |
CS 150 | PROBLEM SOLVING & PRGMNG I | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | IBRAHIM, SOAD F |
TLED 408 | READING/WRITING-CONTENT AREAS | 1 | R | 1:00pm-3:40pm | ARNOLD, MICHELLE LEE |