Spring 2021 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort descending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ENGN 150 | COMPUTER PROGRAMMING FOR ENG | 1 | F|T | 1:30pm-4:00pm|7:10pm-9:40pm | LEATHRUM, JAMES F |
CS 150 | PROBLEM SOLVING & PRGMNG I | 1 | W | 3:45pm-8:15pm | IBRAHIM, SOAD F |
ENMA 660 | SYSTEMS ARCHITECTURES | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BELL, ALAN |
MET 300 | THERMODYNAMICS | 1 | MW | 2:30pm-3:45pm | ALHUMADI, AYAD H |
MAE 435 | PROJECT DESIGN & MGMT II | 1 | R | 3:00pm-4:15pm | LOWE, CHARLES D. |
EET 370T | ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | FERNANDEZ, JOSE R |
SPED 411 | CLSRM/BEHAV MGT TECH DVRS NEED | 1 | TR | 8:00am-9:15am | BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE |
MAE 772 | RESPONSE SURFACE METHODOLOGY | 1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | LANDMAN, DREW |
ENMA 863 | ROBUST ENGINEERING DESIGN
Meets with ENMA 763 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | UNAL, RESIT |
ENGL 854 | CULTURAL STUDIES
Meets with ENGL 754 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | PHILLIPS, DELORES B |
EET 110 | ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS I | 1 | MWF | 1:00pm-1:50pm | Steve Bonsall |
MAE 751 | FATIGUE AND FRACTURE | 1 | MW | 11:00am-12:15pm | KRAVCHENKO, OLEKSANDR |
ENMA 650 | MISSION ANLS & ENG | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | MORELAND, JAMES |
ENMA 480 | ETHICS PHILOSOPHY ENGINEERING | 1 | R | 10:00am-12:40pm | WARREN, JAMES HAROLD |
MAE 880 | ENGINEERING OPTIMIZATION
Meets with CEE 715 |
1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | HOU, GENE J. |
SPED 675 | FOUNDATIONS OF LANGUAGE | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MAYDOSZ, ANN S |
CS 411W | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II | 1 | R | 10:00am-10:50am | BRUNELLE, JAMES A |
MSIM 862 | APPLIED MEDICAL IMAGE ANALYSIS
Meets with MSIM 762 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | AUDETTE, MICHEL A |
BME 612 | DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING I
Meets with ECE 612 |
1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KWAN, CHI-MAN |
MGMT 495 | TOPICS IN MANAGEMENT | 1 | W | 6:00pm-9:00pm | CRAFT, SUSAN K |
CEE 815 | ENGINEERING OPTIMIZATION I
Meets with CEE 715 |
1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | HOU, GENE J. |
CYSE 419 | CYBER PHYSICAL SYSTEM SECURITY
Meets with ECE 419 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | WU, HONGYI |
MSIM 730 | SIMULATION FORMALISMS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | WEISEL, ERIC WERNER |
IDT 737 | CONSULTING SKILLS FOR ID | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | MOORE, ROBERT LAMONT |
MET 472 | NUCLEAR SYSTEMS II | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | COHEN, MICHAEL F |
ECE 519 | CYBER PHYSICAL SYSTEM SECURITY
Meets with ECE 419 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | WU, HONGYI |
CYSE 270 | LINUX SYSTEM FOR CYBERSECURITY | 1 | MW | 3:00pm-4:15pm | JIANG, PENG |
CS 410 | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV I | 1 | W | 10:00am-11:50am | KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH |
MAE 895 | TOPICS
Meets with MAE 795 |
1 | F | 10:00am-12:40pm | BAYSAL, OKTAY |
COMM 495 | TOPICS
Meets with FR 495 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SCHULMAN, PETER |