Spring 2021 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term | Day Sort descending | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ESL 42 | UNDERGRADUATE MET WRITING | 1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:50pm | BALFANZ, MONIKA FRANSIS |
ENGT 305 | ADVANCED TECHNICAL ANALYSIS | 1 | MW | 11:00am-12:15pm | SEEK, MICHAEL W |
ESL 142 | MET WRITING UNDERGRADUATE
Meets with ESL 42 |
1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:50pm | BALFANZ, MONIKA FRANSIS |
MAE 741 | OPTIMAL CONTROL THEORY | 1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | NEWMAN, BRETT A |
CYSE 301 | CYBER TECHNIQUES AND OPERATION | 1 | MW | 11:00am-12:15pm | JIANG, PENG |
CHEM 795 | SEL TOPICS IN CHEM & BIOCHEM | 1 | MW | 9:30am-10:45am | BERNATH, PETER F |
CET 400 | COMPUT APPLIC-STRUCTURE DESIGN | 1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | ESCOBALES, NESTOR B |
CEE 715 815 | ENGINEERING OPTIMIZATION | 1 | MW | 1620-1735 | NGUYEN, DUC T. |
ECE 304 | PROBABILITY, STAT, RELIABILITY | 1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | VAHALA, LINDA |
ESL 52 | GRADUATE MET WRITING
Meets with ESL 42 |
1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:50pm | BALFANZ, MONIKA FRANSIS |
ECE 241 | FUNDAMENTALS OF COMPUTER ENGN | 1 | MW | 3:00pm-4:15pm | AL-ASSADI, WALEED KHAIRALLAH |
CS 450 | DATABASE CONCEPTS | 1 | MW | 3:00pm-4:15pm | WU, JIAN |
CS 550 | DATABASE CONCEPTS
Meets with CS 450 |
1 | MW | 3:00pm-4:15pm | WU, JIAN |
CEE 715 | ENGINEERING OPTIMIZATION I | 1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | HOU, GENE J. |
MAE 895 | TOPICS
Meets with MAE 795 |
1 | MW | 2:30pm-3:45pm | NEWMAN, BRETT A |
EET 110 | ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS I | 1 | MWF | 1:00pm-1:50pm | Steve Bonsall |
SPAN 101F | BEGINNING SPANISH I | 1 | MWF | 10:00am-10:50am | VERA-GUERRERO, ELENA V. |
ENGN 150 | COMPUTER PROGRAMMING FOR ENG | 1 | MWF | 10:00am-10:50am | LEATHRUM, JAMES F |
SPAN 102F | BEGINNING SPANISH I | 1 | MWF | 12:00pm-12:50pm | VERA-GUERRERO, ELENA V. |
SPAN 101F | BEGINNING SPANISH I | 1 | MWF | 9:00am-9:50am | VERA-GUERRERO, ELENA V. |
MSIM 331 | SIMULATION SOFTWARE DESIGN | 1 | MWF | 11:00am-11:50am | LEATHRUM, JAMES F |
SPAN 102F | BEGINNING SPANISH II | 1 | MWF | 2:00pm-2:50pm | VERA-GUERRERO, ELENA V. |
ECE 202 | CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II | 1 | MWF | 2:00pm-2:50pm | DHALI, SHIRSHAK |
EET 310 | DIGITAL ELECTRONICS | 1 | MWF | 10:00am-10:50am | JONES, RICHARD L |
EET 210 | ELECTRONIC DEVICES & CIRCTS | 1 | MWF | 9:00am-9:50am | CHITIKESHI, SANJEEVI |
MAE 435 | PROJECT DESIGN & MGMT II | 1 | R | 3:00pm-4:15pm | LOWE, CHARLES D. |
CET 410 | REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PATEL, RUTVIK RAJENDRABHAI |
CET 205 | PRINCIPLES OF SURVEYING | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | EHSAEI, MARYAM |
FIN 410 | LIFE AND HEALTH INSURANCE | 1 | R | 5:45pm-8:45pm | HARVEY, DENNIS L |
ENMA 480 | ETHICS PHILOSOPHY ENGINEERING | 1 | R | 10:00am-12:40pm | WARREN, JAMES HAROLD |