Spring 2021 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term | Day | Time Sort descending | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MAE 608 | APPLIED MATHEMATICS FOR ENGRS | 1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | TAMHANE, ASHISH CHANDRASHEKHAR |
CET 468 | CONSTRUCTION FINANCE | 1 | TR | 1:00pm-2:15pm | JUNG, YOUNGHAN EDWIN |
MAE 503 | FLIGHT MECHANICS
Meets with MAE 403 |
1 | TR | 1:00pm-2:15pm | NEWMAN, BRETT A |
CET 400 | COMPUT APPLIC-STRUCTURE DESIGN | 1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | ESCOBALES, NESTOR B |
MAE 722 | THEORY, DESIGN OF TURBOMACHINE | 1 | TR | 1:00pm-2:15pm | IBRAHIM, ADEM H. |
MET 427 | MECHATRONIC SYSTEM DESIGN | 1 | TR | 1:00pm-2:15pm | JOVANOVIC, VUKICA |
MSIM 383 | SIMULATION SOFTWARE DSGN LAB | 1 | M | 1:00pm-2:50pm | LEATHRUM, JAMES F |
CEE 320 | CIVIL ENGINEERNG MATERIALS LAB | 1 | W | 1:00pm-2:50pm | NAYYERI AMIRI, SHAHIN |
ESL 42 | UNDERGRADUATE MET WRITING | 1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:50pm | BALFANZ, MONIKA FRANSIS |
MSIM 281 | DISCRETE EVENT SIMULATION LAB | 1 | W | 1:00pm-2:50pm | KIDANE, NAHOM BERHANE |
ESL 42 | UNDERGRADUATE MET WRITING | 1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:50pm | BALFANZ, MONIKA FRANSIS |
ESL 142 | MET WRITING UNDERGRADUATE
Meets with ESL 42 |
1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:50pm | BALFANZ, MONIKA FRANSIS |
ESL 52 | GRADUATE MET WRITING
Meets with ESL 42 |
1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:50pm | BALFANZ, MONIKA FRANSIS |
MSIM 562 | INTR TO MEDICAL IMAGE ANALYSIS
Meets with CEE 320 |
1 | W | 1:00pm-2:50pm | AUDETTE, MICHEL A. |
ESL 40 | UG MET READING & SPEAKING | 1 | TR | 1:00pm-2:50pm | KUMM, ANN MARIE |
EET 370T | ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | FERNANDEZ, JOSE R |
MET 350 | THERMAL APPLICATIONS | 1 | T | 1:00pm-3:40pm | LUETKE, NATHAN JOHN |
MSIM 603 | SIMULATION DESIGN | 1 | M | 1:00pm-3:40pm | SOKOLOWSKI, JOHN ANTHONY |
MKTG 411 | MULTI-NATIONAL MARKETING | 1 | R | 1:00pm-3:40pm | TANG, CHUANYI |
MSIM 601 | INTRO-MODELING AND SIMULATION | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | LIU, ZHANPING |
ECON 301 | MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS | 1 | W | 1:00pm-3:40pm | KOCH, JAMES V |
EET 485 | ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS | 1 | M | 1:00pm-3:40pm | FLORY, ISAAC L |
TLED 330 | ARTS-EARLY CHILDHOOD & ELEM ED | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | STAFF |
ENMA 480 | ETHICS PHILOSOPHY ENGINEERING | 1 | M | 1:00pm-3:40pm | DANIELS, CHARLES BURTON |
TLED 326 | SOCIO-CULTURAL PERSPECT IN ED | 1 | R | 1:00pm-3:40pm | JONES, JASMYN KYMBERLY |
EET 405 | INTRO TO LOCAL AREA NETWORKS | 1 | T | 1:00pm-3:40pm | KUZLU, MURAT |
TLED 408 | READING/WRITING-CONTENT AREAS | 1 | R | 1:00pm-3:40pm | ARNOLD, MICHELLE LEE |
DNTH 416 | ADMIN LEADERSHIP/PROF DEVELOP | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | CLAIBORNE, DENISE MICHELLE |
DNTH 516 | ADMIN LEADERSHIP/PROF DEVELOP
Meets with DNTH 416 |
1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | CLAIBORNE, DENISE MICHELLE |
EET 363 | INTRODUCTION TO PLC | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | HACKWORTH, JOHN |