Spring 2021 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term | Day Sort descending | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SEPS 788 | INSTR STRAT/INNO-TRAIN/OCCU ED | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | REED, PHILIP A |
TLED 579 | CLSSRM MGMT & PRACT PK-3; PK-6
Meets with TLED 479 |
1 | M | 10:00am-12:40pm | MCKINNEY, SUEANNE E |
ENMA 600 | COST ESTIMATION/FINAN ANALYSIS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | DORAN, MARK PATRICK |
EET 485 | ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS | 1 | M | 1:00pm-3:40pm | FLORY, ISAAC L |
CS 150 | PROBLEM SOLVING & PRGMNG I REC | 1 | M | 7:10pm-8:00pm | IBRAHIM, SOAD F. |
MET 485 | MAINTENANCE ENGINEERING | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | HULICK, WILLIAM EDWARD |
ENMA 480 | ETHICS PHILOSOPHY ENGINEERING | 1 | M | 1:00pm-3:40pm | DANIELS, CHARLES BURTON |
IDT 739 | NEEDS ANALYSIS & ASSESSMENT | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM |
ENMA 705 | FINANCIAL ENGINEERING | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | GHEORGHE, ADRIAN |
FIN 331 | LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | LARKIN, KATHLEEN O'NEIL |
STEM 660 | ACTION RSRCH MATH SPECIALIST | 1 | M | 5:00pm-7:40pm | |
ENMA 650 | MISSION ANLS & ENG | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | MORELAND, JAMES |
MSIM 862 | APPLIED MEDICAL IMAGE ANALYSIS
Meets with MSIM 762 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | AUDETTE, MICHEL A |
MSIM 730 | SIMULATION FORMALISMS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | WEISEL, ERIC WERNER |
MSIM 603 | SIMULATION DESIGN | 1 | M | 1:00pm-3:40pm | SOKOLOWSKI, JOHN ANTHONY |
ECE 387 | MICROELECTRON FABRICATION | 1 | M | 2:00pm-2:50pm | MARSILLAC, SYLVAIN X |
CS 250 | PROBLEM SOLVING & PROGRMNG II | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:40pm | EL MESALAMI, AYMAN M |
SEPS 888 | INSTR STRAT/INNO-TRAIN/OCCU ED
Meets with SEPS 788 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | REED, PHILIP A |
ENMA 510 | AGILE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
Meets with ENMA 410 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BOUAZZAOUI, SARAH |
FOUN 301 | LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | AULENBACH, TRESSA C |
SPED 625 | CHAR AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDER | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PHALEN, LISA ANN |
TLED 432 | DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE |
ENMA 401 | PROJECT MANAGEMENT | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | MUCHIRI, KEVIN WANJAMA |
CEE 219 | SURVEYING FOR ENGINEERS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | EHSAEI, MARYAM |
IDT 839 | NEEDS ANALYSIS & ASSESSMENT
Meets with IDT 739 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM |
MPH 669 | APPLIED PRACTICE EXPERIENCE | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KEKEH, MICHELE AGBOKA |
IS 802 | APPROACHES TO COLLECTIVE SECUR | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KARP, REGINA C |
ESL 142 | MET WRITING UNDERGRADUATE
Meets with ESL 42 |
1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:50pm | BALFANZ, MONIKA FRANSIS |
MAE 603 | ADVANCED MECHANICS OF SOLIDS | 1 | MW | 2:30pm-3:45pm | ELMUSTAFA, ABDELMAGEED A |
CET 400 | COMPUT APPLIC-STRUCTURE DESIGN | 1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | ESCOBALES, NESTOR B |