Spring 2021 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term | Day Sort descending | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MSIM 862 | APPLIED MEDICAL IMAGE ANALYSIS
Meets with MSIM 762 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | AUDETTE, MICHEL A |
EET 485 | ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS | 1 | M | 1:00pm-3:40pm | FLORY, ISAAC L |
SEPS 888 | INSTR STRAT/INNO-TRAIN/OCCU ED
Meets with SEPS 788 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | REED, PHILIP A |
WCS 311 | COMMUN COMPETENC-SPKG & LSTNG | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | SCHULMAN, PETER |
ENMA 480 | ETHICS PHILOSOPHY ENGINEERING | 1 | M | 1:00pm-3:40pm | DANIELS, CHARLES BURTON |
TLED 432 | DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE |
SPED 641 | ABA: EMPIRICAL BASES | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | CHEZAN, LAURA C |
MPH 669 | APPLIED PRACTICE EXPERIENCE | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KEKEH, MICHELE AGBOKA |
STEM 433 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BRYANT, LASTARRA L |
STEM 533 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH
Meets with STEM 433 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BRYANT, LASTARRA L |
ENMA 601 | ANALYSIS-ORGANIZATION SYSTEMS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | PAZOS-LAGO, MARIA PILAR |
COUN 634 | ADVANCED COUN & PSYCHOTHER TEC | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LEMICH, GREGORY C. |
CET 332 | WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LESTER, JONATHAN M |
MSIM 383 | SIMULATION SOFTWARE DSGN LAB | 1 | M | 1:00pm-2:50pm | LEATHRUM, JAMES F |
MSIM 730 | SIMULATION FORMALISMS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | WEISEL, ERIC WERNER |
CS 150 | PROBLEM SOLVING & PRGMNG I LAB | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | IBRAHIM, SOAD F. |
CS 250 | PROBLEM SOLVING & PROGRMNG II | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:40pm | EL MESALAMI, AYMAN M |
SPED 639 | BRAILLE READING AND WRITING | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MAYDOSZ, ANN S |
CET 440 | CONTRACT DOCUMENTS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | SHAR, MOHAMMAD H |
MGMT 325 | CONTEMP ORGANIZATIONS AND MGMT | 1 | M | 6:00pm-8:40pm | CAMPOLONGO, JOHN C |
CEE 755 | WATER QUALITY MANAGEMENT | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | SCHAFRAN, GARY |
ENMA 510 | AGILE PROJECT MANAGEMENT
Meets with ENMA 410 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BOUAZZAOUI, SARAH |
TLED 578 | INTGRTNG INSTR ACROSS CURR K-6
Meets with TLED 478 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GREENE, CHARLOTTE MARIEA |
SPED 625 | CHAR AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDER | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PHALEN, LISA ANN |
CEE 219 | SURVEYING FOR ENGINEERS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | EHSAEI, MARYAM |
ECE 695 | TOPICS-ELEC/COMPUTER ENGIN
Meets with CYSE 601 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | XIN, CHUNSHENG |
IS 802 | APPROACHES TO COLLECTIVE SECUR | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KARP, REGINA C |
MSIM 830 | SIMULATION FORMALISMS
Meets with MSIM 730 |
1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | WEISEL, ERIC WERNER |
STEM 661 | MATH SPECIALISTS TEACH LEADERS | 1 | M | 5:00pm-7:40pm | GRANT, MELVA R. |
PADM 804 | MULTI-SECTOR ADMINISTRATION | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | YUSUF, JUITA ELENA |