Spring 2021 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term | Day Sort descending | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PADM 671 | PUBLIC BUDGET & FINANCIAL MGT | 1 | 12:00am-12:00am | STEINFELD, JOSHUA MATTHEW | |
ENVH 643 | PRINCIPLES OF TOXICOLOGY | 1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BLANDO, JAMES D |
EET 370T | ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | FERNANDEZ, JOSE R |
DNTH 416 | ADMIN LEADERSHIP/PROF DEVELOP | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | CLAIBORNE, DENISE MICHELLE |
BME 612 | DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING I
Meets with ECE 612 |
1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KWAN, CHI-MAN |
ECE 455 | NETWORK ENGINEERING/DESIGN | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | CHEN, HAINING |
MSIM 601 | INTRO-MODELING AND SIMULATION | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | LIU, ZHANPING |
ECE 612 | DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING I | 1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KWAN, CHI-MAN |
MAE 895 | TOPICS
Meets with MAE 795 |
1 | F | 10:00am-12:40pm | BAYSAL, OKTAY |
ECE 831 | GRADUATE SEMINAR
Meets with ECE 731 |
1 | F | 3:00pm-4:15pm | CHEN, CHUNG HAO |
TLED 432 | DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS | 1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | ARNOLD, MICHELLE LEE |
TLED 330 | ARTS-EARLY CHILDHOOD & ELEM ED | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | STAFF |
MPH 643 | PRINCIPLES OF TOXICOLOGY
Meets with ENVH 643 |
1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BLANDO, JAMES D |
IDT 846 | FNDTNS OF DISTANCE EDUCATION
Meets with IDT 746 |
1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | COOK-SNELL, BRETT HOWARD |
TLED 426 | INTRO TO LIT RES THEORY & PRAC | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | STAFF |
SPED 517 | COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS
Meets with SPED 417 |
1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SAXON, ERIN |
ECE 731 | GRADUATE SEMINAR | 1 | F | 3:00pm-4:15pm | CHEN, CHUNG HAO |
ECE 555 | NETWORK ENGINEERING/DESIGN
Meets with ECE 455 |
1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | CHEN, HAINING |
MAE 795 | TOPICS | 1 | F | 10:00am-12:40pm | BAYSAL, OKTAY |
DNTH 516 | ADMIN LEADERSHIP/PROF DEVELOP
Meets with DNTH 416 |
1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | CLAIBORNE, DENISE MICHELLE |
IDT 746 | FNDTNS OF DISTANCE EDUCATION | 1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | COOK-SNELL, BRETT HOWARD |
SPED 417 | COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SAXON, ERIN |
EET 363 | INTRODUCTION TO PLC | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | HACKWORTH, JOHN |
ENGN 150 | COMPUTER PROGRAMMING FOR ENG | 1 | F|T | 1:30pm-4:00pm|7:10pm-9:40pm | LEATHRUM, JAMES F |
TLED 579 | CLSSRM MGMT & PRACT PK-3; PK-6
Meets with TLED 479 |
1 | M | 10:00am-12:40pm | MCKINNEY, SUEANNE E |
ENMA 302 | ENGINEERING ECONOMICS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | ALLA, SUJATHA |
ENMA 650 | MISSION ANLS & ENG | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | MORELAND, JAMES |
MSIM 862 | APPLIED MEDICAL IMAGE ANALYSIS
Meets with MSIM 762 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | AUDETTE, MICHEL A |
CS 150 | PROBLEM SOLVING & PRGMNG I REC | 1 | M | 7:10pm-8:00pm | IBRAHIM, SOAD F. |
MSIM 603 | SIMULATION DESIGN | 1 | M | 1:00pm-3:40pm | SOKOLOWSKI, JOHN ANTHONY |