Spring 2021 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course Sort ascending | Subject | Part of Term | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ENGL 775 | ENGLISH PEDAGOGY SEMINAR | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | FOWLER-AMATO, MICHELLE |
ENGL 760 | CLASSICAL RHETORIC/THEORY BLDG | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KEEFE, ROSALEEN MARIA |
ENGL 754 | CULTURAL STUDIES | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | PHILLIPS, DELORES B |
ENGL 753 | QUEER OF COLOR CRITIQUE | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | REED, ALISON R |
ENGL 740 | EMPIRICAL RESEARCH/DESIGN METH
Meets with ENGL 840 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | DEFIBAUGH, STACI R |
ENGL 706 | VISUAL RHETORIC/DOCUMENT DESGN | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | ROMBERGER, JULIA E |
ENGL 577 | LANGUAGE, GENDER AND POWER
Meets with ENGL 477 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | ANDERSON, BRIDGET L. |
ENGL 550 | AMERICAN ENGLISH
Meets with ENGL 450 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | ANDERSON, BRIDGET L |
ENGL 477 | LANGUAGE, GENDER AND POWER | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | ANDERSON, BRIDGET L. |
ENGL 450 | AMERICAN ENGLISH | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | ANDERSON, BRIDGET L |
ENGL 355 | GAME DESIGN AND RHETORIC | 1 | TR | 3:00pm-4:15pm | MOBERLY, KEVIN A. |
ENGL 325 | INTRO TO RHETORICAL STUDIES | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KEEFE, ROSALEEN MARIA |
ENGL 211C | INTRO TO ACADEMIC WRITING | 1 | TR | 1:30pm-2:45pm | ANDERSON, BRIDGET L. |
EET 485 | ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS | 1 | M | 1:00pm-3:40pm | FLORY, ISAAC L |
EET 405 | INTRO TO LOCAL AREA NETWORKS | 1 | T | 1:00pm-3:40pm | KUZLU, MURAT |
EET 370T | ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT | 1 | TR | 9:30am-10:45am | FERNANDEZ, JOSE R |
EET 370T | ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | FERNANDEZ, JOSE R |
EET 363 | INTRODUCTION TO PLC | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | HACKWORTH, JOHN |
EET 330 | LINEAR ELECTRONICS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | CHITIKESHI, SANJEEVI |
EET 325 | MICROPROCESSOR LABORATORY | 1 | W | 1:00pm-4:20pm | HSIUNG, STEVE C |
EET 325 | MICROPROCESSOR LABORATORY | 1 | R | 5:00pm-8:20pm | HSIUNG, STEVE C. |
EET 320 | ADV MICROPROCESSORS/MICROCTRLR | 1 | MW | 5:45pm-7:00pm | HSIUNG, STEVE C |
EET 315 | DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB | 1 | T | 11:00am-2:20pm | JONES, RICHARD L |
EET 312 | PRINCIPLES COMM SYSTEMS | 1 | TR | 9:30am-10:45am | POPESCU, OTILIA |
EET 310 | DIGITAL ELECTRONICS | 1 | MWF | 10:00am-10:50am | JONES, RICHARD L |
EET 300 | ADVANCED CIRCUIT ANALYSIS | 1 | TR | 2:30pm-3:45pm | JONES, RICHARD L |
EET 225 | ELECTRONICS LABORATORY | 1 | R | 3:50pm-6:10pm | O'BRIEN, MICHAEL WILLIAM PATRICK |
EET 210 | ELECTRONIC DEVICES & CIRCTS | 1 | MWF | 9:00am-9:50am | CHITIKESHI, SANJEEVI |
EET 110 | ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS I | 1 | MWF | 1:00pm-1:50pm | Steve Bonsall |
ECON 301 | MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS | 1 | W | 1:00pm-3:40pm | KOCH, JAMES V |