Fall 2022 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort ascending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ENGL 815 | TECH COMM THEORY/PRACTICE
Meets with ENGL 715 |
1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | ROMBERGER, JULIA E |
ECON 301 | MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS | 1 | MWF | 9:00am-9:50am | LIAN, FENG |
PADM 653 | WICKED PROBLEMS | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | NICULA, JANET G |
MPH 712 | APPLIED BIOSTATISTICS | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GALADIMA, HADIZA |
FOUN 881 | DISSERTATION SEMINAR | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | AYERS, DAVID FRANKLIN |
HIST 104H | INTERPRETING THE AMERICAN PAST | 1 | MW | 3:00pm-4:15pm | WILSON, HAROLD S |
ECE 607 | MACHINE LEARNING I | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LI, JIANG |
ENGL 595 | TOPICS
Meets with WMST 495 |
1 | MW | 1:30pm-2:45pm | OSORIO, RUTH DANIELLE |
CS 411W | Professional Workforce Dev II | 1 | M | 11:00pm-11:50pm | BRUNELLE, JANET E |
SEPS 508 | CLASSRM ISSUES-CAREER/TECH ED
Meets with SEPS 408 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KOSLOSKI, MICHAEL F |
ENVH 402W | ENVIRON HLTH ADMINIS AND LAW | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | PALMER, MICHAEL T. |
ECE 874 | SEMICONDUCTOR CHARACTERIZATION
Meets with ECE 774 |
1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BAUMGART, HELMUT |
SPED 460 | TEACHING PRESCHL-DIV NEEDS | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SAXON, ERIN |
CS 895 | TOPICS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
Meets with CS 795 |
1 | MW | 9:30am-10:45am | SUN, JIANGWEN |
ENGL 794 | SEMINAR IN NEW MEDIA | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MOBERLY, KEVIN A |
CS 411W | PROFESSIO WORKFORCE DEV II REC | 1 | M | 12:00pm-12:50pm | BRUNELLE, JANET E. |
SEPS 427 | FASHION MARKETING | 1 | TR | 1:30pm-2:45pm | CONNER, MICHAEL S |
FIN 331 | LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | LARKIN, KATHLEEN O'NEIL |
ENGN 150 | COMPUTER PROGRAMMING FOR ENG | 1 | W | 2:00pm-2:50pm | LEATHRUM, JAMES F |
WMST 595 | TPCS: WOMEN, GENDER, SEXUALITY
Meets with COMM 495 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PAGE, ALLISON CHRISTINE |
ENGL 793 | SEMINAR IN RHETORIC | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KEEFE, ROSALEEN MARIA |
ENMA 820 | MULTIVARIATE STAT FOR ENGR
Meets with ENMA 720 |
1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | COTTER, STEVEN |
IS 738 | EUROPEAN POLITICS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | MENZ, GEORG KONRAD |
SPED 500 | FDTN SP ED:LEGAL ASPECTS/CHARS
Meets with SPED 400 |
1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | GANSLE, KRISTIN ANNE |
ECE 487 | ECE SENIOR DESIGN II | 1 | R | 3:00pm-4:15pm | ELSAYED-ALI, HANI E |
CS 115 | INTRO TO CS WITH PYTHON | 1 | F | 1:00pm-1:50pm | POURSARDAR, FARYANEH |
CS 417 | COMPUTATIONAL METH & SOFTWARE | 1 | TR | 1:30pm-2:45pm | KENNEDY, THOMAS J. |
PHYS 896 | SPECIAL TPCS-ACCELERATOR PHYS
Meets with PHYS 796 |
1 | TR | 4:20pm-5:35pm | SERYI, ANDREI |
CET 410 | REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PATEL, RUTVIK RAJENDRABHAI |
EET 360 | ELECTRICAL POWER & MACHINERY | 1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | HACKWORTH, JOHN |