Fall 2021 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort ascending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EET 300 | ADVANCED CIRCUIT ANALYSIS | 1 | TR | 2:30pm-3:45pm | POPESCU, OTILIA |
SPED 528 | INSTRUCTION ADAPTED CURRICULUM
Meets with SPED 428 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BOBZIEN, JONNA L |
CEE 861 | WATER RESOURCES PROCESS ANALY | 1 | MW | 5:45pm-7:00pm | WANG, XIXI |
CEE 851 | PHYSICOCHEMICAL TREATMENT PROC
Meets with CEE 751 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | SCHAFRAN, GARY |
CHP 711 | BIOSTATS-HLTH CARE RESEARCH | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GALADIMA, HADIZA |
CS 834 | INTRO INFO RETRIEVAL | 1 | TR | 1:30pm-2:45pm | WU, JIAN |
FOUN 301 | LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KENTER, SUSAN P. |
ENGL 110C | ENGLISH COMPOSITION | 1 | MW | 3:00pm-4:15pm | STAFF |
MAE 730 | FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | Nguyen, Duc T. and Hao, Julie Z. |
TLED 579 | CLSSRM MGMT & PRACT PK-3; PK-6
Meets with TLED 479 |
1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BLAKESLEE, CYNTHIA DARDEN |
CS 411W | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II | 1 | R | 10:00am-10:50am | KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH |
CEE 756 | WATER QUALITY MODELING | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | YOON, JAEWAN |
ECON 301 | MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS | 1 | W | 10:00am-12:40pm | ZHOU, HAIWEN |
IS 895 | TPCS:GHOSTS OF FRENCH COLONIZA
Meets with IS 795 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | SCHULMAN, PETER |
ENVH 448 | EPIDEMIOLOGY & BIOSTATISTICS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | AL-TAIAR, ABDULLAH M. |
ACCT 425 | TAXATION OF INDIVIDUALS | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | CROMICH, ROBERT MICHAEL |
CS 411W | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II | 1 | T | 9:00am-9:50am | BRUNELLE, JAMES A |
BME 795 | TOPICS
Meets with BIOL 747 |
1 | TR | 8:00am-9:15am | HYNES, WAYNE L |
CS 410 | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV I | 1 | T | 12:00pm-12:50pm | DECKER, LLOYD |
SPED 411 | CLSRM/BEHAV MGT TECH DVRS NEED | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | OLD, CHRISTOPHER CHARLTON |
CYSE 450 | ETHICAL HACKING AND PENETRATIO | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KHAN, RASHID ALI |
ENMA 480 | ETHICS PHILOSOPHY ENGINEERING | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | DANIELS, CHARLES B. |
CS 480 | INTRO-ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE | 1 | TR | 3:00pm-4:15pm | LI, YAOHANG |
CSD 447 | INTRO LANG DISORDERS CHILDREN | 1 | TR | 3:00pm-4:15pm | MURPHY, KIMBERLY ANN |
CSD 465 | SIGN LANGUAGE & DEAF CULTURE I | 1 | TR | 8:00am-9:15am | BLACKBURN, LAURA A |
SPED 415 | INS DSGN II: CURR PROC & IEP | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GEAR, SABRA B |
SPED 518 | DIFF MATH METHODS
Meets with SPED 418 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | POMOZZI, JAMES E |
MAE 783 | ROBOTS AND MANUFACT AUTOMATION | 1 | TR | 1:00pm-2:15pm | HUANG, JEN-KUANG |
MSIM 602 | SIMULATION FUNDAMENTALS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LIU, ZHANPING |
ENMA 670 | CYBER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | GHEORGHE, ADRIAN |