Fall 2021 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort ascending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SPED 460 | TEACHING PRESCHL-DIV NEEDS | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SAXON, ERIN |
CSD 453 | SPEECH & LANGUAGE DEVELOPMENT | 1 | MWF | 10:00am-10:50am | GILLIS, CORRIN I |
ENMA 712 | MULTI-CRIT DEC ANALY&DEC SUPRT | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | GHEORGHE, ADRIAN |
BIOL 512 | PLANT PHYSIOLOGY
Meets with BIOL 412 |
1 | MW | 3:00pm-4:15pm | SLOEY, TAYLOR M. |
SPED 560 | TEACHING PRESCHL-DIV NEEDS
Meets with SPED 460 |
1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SAXON, ERIN |
PADM 800 | COLLOQUIUM - PUB ADMIN/POL | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | LOMBARD, JOHN R |
SPED 517 | COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS
Meets with SPED 417 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | RICHELS, DAVID J |
CEE 350 | ENVIRON POLLUTION & CONTROL | 1 | TR | 4:20pm-5:35pm | YOON, JAEWAN |
STEM 434 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SCIENCE | 1 | W | 1:00pm-3:40pm | BRYANT, LASTARRA L |
IDT 617 | FNDTNS OF INSTRCTNL TECHNOLOGY | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | COOK-SNELL, BRETT HOWARD |
MET 474 | NAVAL ARCHITECTURE I | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | OPDYKE, WILLIAM S |
BME 405 | BIOMECHANICS
Meets with ECE 495 |
1 | TR | 5:45pm-7:00pm | AUDETTE, MICHEL A. |
ENGL 211C | INTRO TO ACADEMIC WRITING | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | WEINGAND, DONNA H. |
TLED 578 | INTGRTNG INSTR ACROSS CURR K-6
Meets with TLED 478 |
1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | SOMMERFELDT, JODY LYNN |
EET 366 | ELEC POWER/MACHINE LAB | 1 | M | 11:00am-1:30pm | KUZLU, MURAT |
IDT 763 | INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN THEORY | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | RAMLATCHAN, MIGUEL |
PHIL 345E | BIOETHICS | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | EVANS, RODNEY L |
EET 350 | FUND OF ELECTRICAL TECH | 1 | TR | 2:30pm-3:45pm | FLORY, ISAAC L. |
CYSE 516 | CYBER DEFENSE FUNDAMENTALS
Meets with ECE 416 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | STAFF |
BIOL 250 | HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I | 1 | MWF | 8:00am-8:50am | STEVENS, RALPH W. |
EET 120 | LOGIC CIRCUITS/MICROPROCESSORS | 1 | MWF | 1:00pm-1:50pm | CHITIKESHI, SANJEEVI |
DNTH 415 | RESEARCH METH-HEALTH SCIENCES | 1 | R | 1:00pm-3:40pm | CLAIBORNE, DENISE MICHELLE |
MKTG 490 | MARKETING POLICY AND STRATEGY | 1 | TR | 3:00pm-4:15pm | CARPENTER, MICHELLE CHRISTINA |
MAE 845 | SPACE FLIGHT DYNAMICS/CONTROL
Meets with MAE 745 |
1 | TR | 1:00pm-2:15pm | NEWMAN, BRETT A |
TLED 478 | INTGRTNG INSTR ACROSS CURR K-6 | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GREENE, CHARLOTTE M. |
SPED 627 | INSTR STRATEGIES FOR ASD | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PHALEN, LISA ANN |
TLED 578 | INTGRTNG INSTR ACROSS CURR K-6 | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GREENE, CHARLOTTE M. |
BME 795 | TOPICS
Meets with MSIM 741 |
1 | W | 1:00pm-3:40pm | AUDETTE, MICHEL A |
SPED 515 | INS DSGN II: CURR PROC & IEP
Meets with SPED 415 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GEAR, SABRA B |
SPED 511 | CLSRM/BEHAV MGT TECH DVRS NEED
Meets with SPED 411 |
1 | TR | 8:00am-9:15am | BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE |