Fall 2021 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort ascending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MSIM 841 | PRINCIPLES OF VISUALIZATION
Meets with MSIM 741 |
1 | W | 1:00pm-3:40pm | AUDETTE, MICHEL A |
CEE 415 | STEEL STRUCTURES DESIGN | 1 | TR | 4:20pm-5:35pm | RAZZAQ, ZIA |
ECE 887 | DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS
Meets with ECE 787 |
1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | POPESCU, DIMITRIE C |
CS 410 | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV I | 1 | W | 11:00am-12:50pm | KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH |
BME 883 | DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING
Meets with ECE 783 |
1 | TR | 2:30pm-3:45pm | KWAN, CHI-MAN |
PUBH 403W | PUBH SOCIAL BEHAVIORAL ASPECTS | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BELLAMY, JAMES H |
CEE 340 | HYDRAULICS AND WATER RESOURCES | 1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | WANG, XIXI |
MSIM 320 | CONTINUOUS SIMULATION | 1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | SOSONKINA, MASHA |
ENMA 302 | ENGINEERING ECONOMICS | 1 | T | 1:00pm-3:40pm | SABZ ALI POUR, FARINAZ |
ENMA 650 | MISSION ANLS & ENG | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | MORELAND, JAMES |
ECE 552 | INTRO TO WIRELESS COMM NETWORK
Meets with ECE 452 |
1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | POPESCU, DIMITRIE C |
ENMA 824 | RISK ANALYSIS
Meets with ENMA 724 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PINTO, CESAR A |
CRJS 323 | POLICE IN AMERICAN SOCIETY | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LECCESE, PAUL C |
CEE 330 | HYDROMECHANICS | 1 | TR | 1:30pm-2:45pm | MA, GANGFENG |
CET 205 | PRINCIPLES OF SURVEYING | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KITTS, AMY |
EET 200 | ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS II | 1 | MWF | 11:00am-11:50am | HU, BIN |
CSD 446 | NEURAL BASES COMM/SWALLOWING | 1 | MWF | 9:00am-9:50am | JOHNSON, RACHEL K |
ENGL 775 | ENGLISH PEDAGOGY SEMINAR | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | RICHARDS, DANIEL P |
RMI 317 | PRINCIPLES OF RISK MANAGEMENT | 1 | TR | 5:45pm-7:00pm | HARVEY, DENNIS L |
ENMA 880 | LDRSHP FOR ENGINEERNG MGRS
Meets with ENMA 780 |
1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | DANIELS, CHARLES BURTON |
MAE 734 | THEORY OF VIBRATIONS | 1 | TR | 2:30pm-3:45pm | XU, TIAN-BING |
ECE 643 | COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE DESIGN | 1 | MW | 2:30pm-3:45pm | BELFORE, LEE A |
TLED 555 | INST STRAT-TCH MIDL/HS SOC STU
Meets with TLED 455 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SUH, YONGHEE |
ECE 202 | CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II | 1 | MWF | 2:00pm-2:50pm | DHALI, SHIRSHAK |
ENMA 625 | INTRO HOMELAND SEC LOGISTIC | 1 | TR | 5:45pm-7:00pm | DIAZ, RAFAEL |
SPED 511 | CLSRM/BEHAV MGT TECH DVRS NEED
Meets with SPED 411 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MORIN, LISA L |
SPED 402 | INSTR DSGN I:LRNR CHAR/ASSESS | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MORIN, LISA L |
MSIM 382 | CONTINUOUS SIMULATION LAB | 1 | T | 1:30pm-3:30pm | SOSONKINA, MASHA |
TLED 479 | CLSSRM MGMT & PRACT PK-3; PK-6 | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MCKINNEY, SUEANNE E. |
ECE 495 | TPC: INTEGRATE SCI & ENG INFRA | 1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | GUHARAY, SAMAR K. |