Fall 2021 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort ascending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ECE 642 | COMPUTER NETWORKING | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | XIN, CHUNSHENG |
CYSE 635 | AI SECURITY AND PRIVACY | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | NING, RUI |
TLED 535 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SOC STUD
Meets with TLED 435 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | O'HEARN, MARIA R |
BME 405 | BIOMECHANICS
Meets with ECE 495 |
1 | TR | 5:45pm-7:00pm | AUDETTE, MICHEL A. |
ECE 516 | CYBER DEFENSE FUNDAMENTALS
Meets with ECE 416 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | STAFF |
ENGL 211C | INTRO TO ACADEMIC WRITING | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | WEINGAND, DONNA H. |
ENGL 535 | MANAGEMENT WRITING
Meets with ENGL 435W |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | ROMBERGER, JULIA E |
ECE 595 | TPCS: BIOMECHANICS
Meets with ECE 495 |
1 | TR | 5:45pm-7:00pm | AUDETTE, MICHEL A. |
ENGL 893 | SEM IN RHET: FEMINIST RHETORIC
Meets with ENGL 793 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | OSORIO, RUTH D. |
CET 450 | STRUCTURAL STEEL DESIGN | 1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | SEEK, MICHAEL W |
DNTH 415 | RESEARCH METH-HEALTH SCIENCES | 1 | R | 1:00pm-3:40pm | CLAIBORNE, DENISE MICHELLE |
MKTG 490 | MARKETING POLICY AND STRATEGY | 1 | TR | 3:00pm-4:15pm | CARPENTER, MICHELLE CHRISTINA |
BIOL 250 | HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I | 1 | MWF | 8:00am-8:50am | STEVENS, RALPH W. |
EET 120 | LOGIC CIRCUITS/MICROPROCESSORS | 1 | MWF | 1:00pm-1:50pm | CHITIKESHI, SANJEEVI |
MSIM 470 | FOUNDATIONS OF CYBER SECURITY | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SHETTY, SACHIN SADANAND |
CEE 701 | APPLIED MATH FOR CIVIL & ENV | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | RAZZAQ, ZIA |
CEE 554 | HAZARDOUS WASTE TREATMENT
Meets with CEE 454 |
1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | ERTEN-UNAL, MUJDE |
MAE 753 | COMPOSITE MATERIALS | 1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | KRAVCHENKO, OLEKSANDR |
TLED 578 | INTGRTNG INSTR ACROSS CURR K-6
Meets with TLED 478 |
1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | SOMMERFELDT, JODY LYNN |
BME 795 | TOPICS
Meets with MSIM 741 |
1 | W | 1:00pm-3:40pm | AUDETTE, MICHEL A |
EET 366 | ELEC POWER/MACHINE LAB | 1 | M | 11:00am-1:30pm | KUZLU, MURAT |
SPED 515 | INS DSGN II: CURR PROC & IEP
Meets with SPED 415 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GEAR, SABRA B |
MSIM 416 | CYBER DEFENSE FUNDAMENTALS
Meets with ECE 416 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | STAFF |
SEPS 422 | FASHION PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT | 1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | DIETER, JULIA MICHELLE |
CET 460 | CONSTRUCTION COST ESTIMATING | 1 | TR | 1:00pm-2:15pm | JUNG, YOUNGHAN EDWIN |
ECE 561 | AUTOMATIC CONTROL SYSTEMS
Meets with ECE 461 |
1 | TR | 4:20pm-5:35pm | GONZALEZ, OSCAR R |
CEE 801 | APPLIED MATH FOR CIVIL & ENV
Meets with CEE 701 |
1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | RAZZAQ, ZIA |
STEM 720 | STEM EDUCATION FOUNDATIONS | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | REED, PHILIP A. |
CEE 861 | WATER RESOURCES PROCESS ANALY | 1 | MW | 5:45pm-7:00pm | WANG, XIXI |
ENMA 812 | MULTI-CRIT DEC ANALY&DEC SUPRT
Meets with ENMA 712 |
1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | GHEORGHE, ADRIAN |