Fall 2021 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort ascending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MGMT 495 | TOPICS IN MANAGEMENT | 4 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | CRAFT, SUSAN K |
SEPS 427 | FASHION MARKETING | 3 | T | 3:00pm-5:30pm | CONNER, MICHAEL S |
BNAL 610 | FUND OF BUS ANALYTICS | 3 | W | 6:00pm-9:50pm | STAFF |
MBA 646 | EMOTIONAL INTELLIGENCE | 3 | S | 8:00am-4:00pm | KLINGER, RYAN L |
MKTG 608 | FUND OF CONTEMPORARY MARKETING | 3 | M | 6:00pm-9:50pm | EPLER, RHETT TATE |
ACCT 609 | MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING | 3 | R | 6:00pm-9:50pm | HASAN, MD MAHMUDUL |
ECON 618 | GLOBAL MACROECONOMICS | 3 | R | 6:00pm-9:50pm | WALKER, JAY KODY |
CYSE 250 | BASIC CYBER PROG AND NETWORK | 3 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | VATSA, SHOBHA |
MBA 621 | EFFECTIVE BUSINESS WRITING | 3 | S | 9:00am-1:00pm | RICHARDS, DANIEL P |
MBA 621 | EFFECTIVE BUSINESS WRITING | 3 | S | 9:00am-1:00pm | RICHARDS, DANIEL P |
ENMA 510 | AGILE PROJECT MANAGEMENT | 3 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BOUAZZAOUI, SARAH |
ACCT 611 | FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING | 2 | R | 6:00pm-9:50pm | DUONG, HONG KIM |
ENMA 604 | PROJECT MANAGEMENT | 2 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BOUAZZAOUI, SARAH |
IT 614 | INFO & KNOWLEDGE MGMT | 2 | M | 6:00pm-9:50pm | WU, HARRIS |
ECE 241 | FUND OF COMPUTER ENGR LAB/REC | 1 | F | 9:00am-11:40am | AL-ASSADI, WALEED K. |
CS 500 | FOUNDATIONS OF COMPUTING | 1 | MW | 3:00pm-4:15pm | CHERNIKOV, ANDREY N |
SPED 540 | ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY
Meets with SPED 440 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GUMPERT, MINDY ARLENE |
ENGL 775 | ENGLISH PEDAGOGY SEMINAR | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | RICHARDS, DANIEL P |
RMI 317 | PRINCIPLES OF RISK MANAGEMENT | 1 | TR | 5:45pm-7:00pm | HARVEY, DENNIS L |
SPED 400 | FDTN SP ED:LEGAL ASPECTS/CHARS | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE |
MSIM 516 | CYBER DEFENSE FUNDAMENTALS
Meets with ECE 416 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | STAFF |
ECE 831 | GRADUATE SEMINAR
Meets with ECE 731 |
1 | F | 3:00pm-3:50pm | CHEN, CHUNG HAO |
STEM 661 | MATH SPECIALISTS TEACH LEADERS | 1 | T | 5:45pm-8:25pm | GRANT, MELVA R |
ENMA 625 | INTRO HOMELAND SEC LOGISTIC | 1 | TR | 5:45pm-7:00pm | DIAZ, RAFAEL |
SPED 511 | CLSRM/BEHAV MGT TECH DVRS NEED
Meets with SPED 411 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MORIN, LISA L |
CS 410 | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV I | 1 | T | 12:00pm-12:50pm | DECKER, LLOYD |
SPED 411 | CLSRM/BEHAV MGT TECH DVRS NEED | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | OLD, CHRISTOPHER CHARLTON |
CEE 204 | STATICS | 1 | MW | 8:00am-9:15am | NGUYEN, DUC T. |
CS 410 | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV I | 1 | R | 8:00am-9:50am | BRUNELLE, JAMES A |
STEM 433 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BRYANT, LASTARRA L |