Fall 2020 Class Launch Pages
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term | Day | Time Sort ascending | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ENMA 724 | RISK ANALYSIS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PINTO, CESAR A |
ECE 470 | FOUNDATIONS OF CYBER SECURITY
Meets with MSIM 470 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SHETTY, SACHIN SADANAND |
CET 205 | PRINCIPLES OF SURVEYING | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | EHSAEI, MARYAM |
MPH 611 | SOCIAL & BEHAV SCI PUB HLTH | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | DURGAMPUDI, PRAVEEN KUMAR |
SPED 627 | INSTR STRATEGIES FOR ASD | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PHALEN, LISA ANN |
PHIL 230E | INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | EVANS, RODNEY L |
IDT 849 | INSTRUCTINAL SYSTEMS DESIGN
Meets with IDT 749 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM |
ENMA 715 | SYSTEMS ANALYSIS | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KEATING, CHARLES B |
MSIM 711 | FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HAO, ZHI LI |
SPED 569 | CM/LNG DEV/INT STR STU SIG DIS
Meets with SPED 469 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HESTER, PEGGY P |
SPED 518 | DIFF MATH METHODS
Meets with SPED 418 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | POMOZZI, JAMES E |
CEE 711 | CIVIL/ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEER | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | NGUYEN, DUC T |
ENGL 527 | WRITING IN THE DISCIPLINES
Meets with ENGL 427W |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | TUCKER, VIRGINIA M |
SPED 406 | STU DIVRS LRN NEED-GEN ED CLAS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MORIN, LISA L. |
IDT 830 | HUMAN PERFORMANCE TECHNOLOGY
Meets with IDT 730 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM |
IDS 300W | INTERDISC THEORY AND CONCEPTS | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | DRAPER-AMASON, DERI |
TLED 432 | DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MASSARO, VIRGINIA ROSE RODGERS |
MSIM 470 | FOUNDATIONS OF CYBER SECURITY | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SHETTY, SACHIN SADANAND |
IDT 801 | INSTR DSGN/TECHNOLOGY SEMINAR | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LUO, TIAN |
IDT 730 | HUMAN PERFORMANCE TECHNOLOGY | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM |
MAPD 602 | GEOMETRY/MEASURE MATH SPEC | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | ENDERSON, MARY C |
CET 410 | REINFORCED CONCRETE DESIGN | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PATEL, RUTVIK RAJENDRABHAI |
ECE 473 | SOLID STATE ELECTRONICS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BAUMGART, HELMUT |
CS 895 | TOPICS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
Meets with CS 795 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | NELSON, MICHAEL L |
MSIM 570 | FOUNDATIONS OF CYBER SECURITY
Meets with MSIM 470 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SHETTY, SACHIN SADANAND |
SPED 821 | CRITICAL ISSUES I | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HESTER, PEGGY P. |
IDT 749 | INSTRUCTIONAL SYSTEMS DESIGN | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM |
ECE 506 | COMP GRAPHICS & VISUALIZATION
Meets with MSIM 441 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SHEN, YUZHONG |
SPED 415 | INS DSGN II: CURR PROC & IEP | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GEAR, SABRA B |
ENMA 824 | RISK ANALYSIS
Meets with ENMA 724 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PINTO, CESAR A |
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online