Fall 2018 Class Launch Pages
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- Recordings will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term | Day | Time Sort ascending | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ENGL 732 | DIGITAL ACTIVISMS | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | OUELLETTE, MARC ALLEN |
ENMA 670 | CYBER SYSTEMS ENGINEERING | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | GHEORGHE, ADRIAN |
ENMA 401 | PROJECT MANAGEMENT | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | CASTELLE, KAITLYNN MARIE |
ENMA 795 | TOPICS IN ENGINEERING MGMT | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KEATING, CHARLES B |
MSIM 880 | MACHINE LEARNING II
Meets with ECE 780 |
1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | LI, JIANG |
ENMA 604 | PROJECT MANAGEMENT | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | RODRIGUEZ, LUIS JOSE |
CS 250 | PROBLEM SOLVING & PRGMG II REC | 1 | F | 7:10pm-8:00pm | EL MESALAMI, AYMAN M. |
MGMT 595 | SHRM LEARNING SYSTEM
Meets with MGMT 495 |
4 | M | 6:30pm-9:30pm | CRAFT, SUSAN K. |
ENMA 650 | MISSION ANLS & ENG | 1 | T | 6:30pm-9:30pm | MORELAND, JAMES |
MGMT 495 | SHRM LEARNING SYSTEM | 4 | M | 6:30pm-9:30pm | CRAFT, SUSAN K. |
MGMT 325 | CONTEMP ORGANIZATIONS AND MGMT | 1 | M | 6:00pm-8:40pm | RHODES, BLAIR A. |
EET 350 | FUND OF ELECTRICAL TECH | 1 | TR | 5:45pm-7:00pm | ANTHONY, Bonita |
EET 470 | MICROCONTROL EMBED-BASED DSIGN | 1 | MW | 5:45pm-7:00pm | HSIUNG, STEVE C |
PADM 753 | RESEARCH METHODS IN PUB ADMIN | 1 | M | 5:30pm-8:30pm | CHAPMAN, DAVID W |
STEM 661 | MATH SPECIALISTS TEACH LEADERS | 1 | T | 5:00pm-7:40pm | LOWERY, CHRISTY |
STEM 660 | ACTION RSRCH MATH SPECIALIST | 1 | T | 5:00pm-7:30pm | LOWERY, CHRISTY |
MAPD 601 | NUMBER/OPERATIONS MATH SPEC | 1 | M | 5:00pm-7:30pm | |
MAPD 603 | RATIONAL NUMBERS MATH SPEC | 1 | M | 5:00pm-7:30pm | LOWERY, CHRISTY |
MAE 595 | TOPICS
Meets with MET 476 |
1 | TR | 4:45pm-6:00pm | MICHAELI, JENNIFER G |
MET 476 | MARINE ENGINEERING II | 1 | TR | 4:45pm-6:00pm | MICHAELI, JENNIFER G |
SPED 672 | CURRICULUM AND ASSESSMENT | 1 | T | 4:30pm-7:10pm | MAYDOSZ, ANN S |
SPED 433 | BRAILLE CODE | 1 | W | 4:30pm-7:10pm | MAYDOSZ, ANNE |
SPED 533 | BRAILLE CODE
Meets with SPED 433 |
1 | W | 4:30pm-7:10pm | MAYDOSZ, ANNE |
SPED 434 | MED/EDUC IMPCT VISUAL IMPRMNTS | 1 | M | 4:30pm-7:00pm | MAYDOSZ, A. |
ENMA 702 | SYSTEMIC DECISION MAKING | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | COLLINS, ANDREW J |
SOC 320 | VSOCIAL INEQUALITY | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LEARY, D. |
ENMA 712 | MULTI-CRIT DEC ANALY&DEC SUPRT | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GHEORGHE, ADRIAN |
SPED 517 | COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS
Meets with SPED 417 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GIAQUINTO, MARY BARBARA |
IDT 849 | INSTRUCTINAL SYSTEMS DESIGN
Meets with IDT 749 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM |
SEPS 508 | CLASSRM ISSUES-CAREER/TECH ED
Meets with SEPS 408 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KOSLOSKI, M |
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online