Summer 2023 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort descending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
STEM 434 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SCIENCE | 2 | TR | 4:30pm-8:00pm | STAFF |
ECE 381 | INTRO DISCRETE-TIME SIGNAL PRC | 2 | MW | 6:00pm-9:50pm | CHEN, CHUNG HAO |
ECE 458 | INSTRUMENTATION | 2 | TR | 4:30pm-8:00pm | AL-ASSADI, WALEED KHAIRALLAH |
MAE 436 | DYNAMIC SYSTEMS AND CONTROL | 2 | MW | 6:00pm-9:50pm | KAIPA, KRISHNANAND N |
CS 120G | INTRO INFO LITERACY & RESEARCH | 2 | M | 6:00pm-6:50pm | GUPTA, REKHA |
ECE 558 | INSTRUMENTATION
Meets with ECE 458 |
2 | TR | 4:30pm-8:00pm | AL-ASSADI, WALEED KHAIRALLAH |
CS 121G | INTRO INFO LIT & RSCH FOR SCI | 2 | M | 6:00pm-6:50pm | GUPTA, AJAY K |
THEA 342 | VIDEO EDITING - ADOBE PREMIERE
Meets with COMM 342 |
2 | TR | 6:00pm-9:30pm | VASHIST, PRIYA |
ENTR 201S | INTRO TO ENTREPRENEURSHIP | 2 | TR | 8:00am-11:30am | EAGLE, KAREN A |
CS 250 | PROGRAMMING WITH C++ | 3 | W | 10:00am-12:30pm | EL MESALAMI, AYMAN M |
FOUN 812 | RSRCH DSGN & ANALYSIS | 3 | T | 5:00pm-9:00pm | STAFF |
EET 370 | ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT | 3 | W | 5:00pm-8:30pm | FERNANDEZ, JOSE R |
CS 250 | PROGRAMMING WITH C++ | 3 | W | 12:45pm-1:35pm | EL MESALAMI, AYMAN M |
FOUN 813 | PROGRAM EVALUATION IN ED | 3 | MTWRF | 9:00am-4:00pm | GANSLE, KRISTIN ANNE |
MET 210 | STATICS | 3 | T | 1:00pm-5:00pm | LOWE, CHARLES DAVID |
CS 350 | INTRO TO SOFTWARE ENGINEERING | 3 | R | 3:50pm-5:50pm | KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH |
FOUN 822 | LINEAR MODELS IN ED RESEARCH | 3 | W | 5:30pm-9:00pm | YEN, CHERNG-JYH |
MET 220 | STRENGTH OF MATERIALS | 3 | T | 5:00pm-9:00pm | LOWE, CHARLES DAVID |
TLED 432 | DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS | 3 | F | 1:00pm-4:30pm | JONES, JASMYN K. |
CS 350 | INTRO TO SOFTWARE ENGINEERING | 3 | T | 3:50pm-5:50pm | KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH |
FOUN 823 | ANOVA APPLIED TO EDUC RESEARCH | 3 | R | 5:00pm-8:30pm | YEN, CHERNG-JYH |
SPED 418 | DIFF MATH METHODS | 3 | T | 5:00pm-9:00pm | POMOZZI, JAMES E |
CS 410 | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV I | 3 | M | 12:00pm-1:50pm | KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH |
FOUN 870 | FORM ASSESSMENT OF STU LRNG | 3 | M | 5:15pm-9:55pm | STAFF |
MET 350 | THERMAL APPLICATIONS | 3 | W | 12:30pm-4:00pm | AYALA, MANUEL |
FOUN 881 | DISSERTATION SEMINAR | 3 | W | 5:30pm-9:00pm | STAFF |
SPED 467 | FAMILY-CENT PRACTC-EARLY CHILD | 3 | T | 5:00pm-9:00pm | CHILDRESS, DANA COX |
MET 460 | REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITION | 3 | T | 1:00pm-5:00pm | AYALA, ORLANDO M |
TLED 695 | TOPICS IN EDUCATION | 3 | TR | 11:00am-12:40pm | LEE, GUANG-LEA |
FOUN 881 | DISSERTATION SEMINAR | 3 | W | 5:30pm-9:00pm | BULLINGTON, KIM ELOISE |