Summer 2022 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort descending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CEE 330 | HYDROMECHANICS | 1 | TR | 6:00pm-9:30pm | MA, GANGFENG |
ECE 304 | PROBABILITY, STAT, RELIABILITY | 1 | MW | 5:30pm-9:45pm | VAHALA, LINDA |
CEE 204 | STATICS | 1 | TR | 3:30pm-7:00pm | NAYYERI AMIRI, SHAHIN |
SPED 440 | ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY | 1 | MW | 5:15pm-9:30pm | GUMPERT, MINDY ARLENE |
ECE 346 | MICROCONTROLLERS | 1 | MW | 5:15pm-9:30pm | ALSHARIF, SALIM |
CEE 821 | PLATES
Meets with CEE 721 |
1 | MW | 5:30pm-9:45pm | RAZZAQ, ZIA |
CEE 240 | GEOGRAPH INFO SYS-CIV/ENV ENGN | 1 | TR | 4:30pm-8:00pm | YOON, JAEWAN |
BIOL 570 | DISEASES THAT CHANGED OUR WRLD
Meets with BIOL 470T |
1 | F | 9:00am-10:00am | HYNES, WAYNE L |
FOUN 301 | LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT | 1 | TR | 11:45am-3:15pm | LEVATICH, ARIANNA CAETLYN RUTH |
CEE 414 | MASONRY STRUCTURES DESIGN | 1 | TR | 6:00pm-9:30pm | RAZZAQ, ZIA |
MAE 440 | INTRO TO FINITE ELEMENT ANALY | 1 | MWF | 11:45am-2:25pm | HOU, GENE J |
ECE 323 | ELECTROMAGNETICS | 1 | MWF | 2:30pm-5:10pm | VAHALA, LINDA |
CS 120G | INTRO INFO LITERACY & RESEARCH | 1 | M | 6:00pm-6:50pm | GUPTA, REKHA |
ENMA 401 | PROJECT MANAGEMENT | 1 | MW | 5:15pm-9:30pm | BOUAZZAOUI, SARAH |
TLED 432 | DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS | 1 | TR | 4:30pm-8:00pm | PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE |
TLED 408 | READING/WRITING-CONTENT AREAS | 2 | MW | 6:00pm-9:50pm | ARNOLD, MICHELLE LEE |
MBA 648 | BUILDING A PROFESSIONAL BRAND | 2 | S | 6:00pm-9:00pm | CRAFT, SUSAN K |
CS 121G | INTRO INFO LIT & RSCH FOR SCI | 2 | M | 6:00pm-6:50pm | GUPTA, AJAY K |
ECE 287 | FUNDAMENTAL CIRCUITS LAB | 2 | MW | 2:30pm-5:00pm | AL-ASSADI, WALEED KHAIRALLAH |
CEE 822 | CLUSTER PARALLEL COMPUTING
Meets with CEE 722 |
2 | MW | 5:10pm-9:00pm | NGUYEN, DUC T |
CYSE 301 | Cyber Techniques and Operation | 2 | TR | 4:30pm-8:00pm | JIANG, PENG |
ECE 241 | FUNDAMENTALS OF COMPUTER ENGN | 2 | TR | 4:30pm-8:00pm | STAFF |
THEA 495 | TOPICS IN THEATRE
Meets with COMM 449 |
2 | MW | 6:00pm-9:30pm | GENDEL, MORGAN ADLEY |
ENMA 302 | ENGINEERING ECONOMICS | 2 | TR | 11:45am-3:15pm | THAVIPHOKE, YING |
PADM 740 | COMMUNITY PARTIC/CIVIC ENGAGE | 2 | MW | 6:00pm-9:50pm | NICULA, JANET G |
ENMA 410 | AGILE PROJECT MANAGEMENT | 2 | TR | 4:30pm-8:00pm | BOUAZZAOUI, SARAH |
ECE 287 | FUNDAMENTAL CIRCUITS LAB | 2 | MW | 11:45am-1:00pm | AL-ASSADI, WALEED KHAIRALLAH |
SPED 417 | COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS
Meets with SPED 517 |
2 | TR | 6:00pm-9:30pm | RICHELS, DAVID J |
IS 762 | GAME THEORY | 2 | TR | 6:00pm-9:30pm | RICHMAN, JESSE T |
COMM 449 | TV SCREENWRITING | 2 | MW | 6:00pm-9:30pm | GENDEL, MORGAN ADLEY |