Summer 2022 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort descending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
STEM 730 | INTRODUCTION TO TECHNOLOGY | 3 | W | 5:00pm-8:30pm | REED, PHILIP A |
IDT 735 | NONINSTRUCTIONAL INTERVENTIONS | 3 | W | 5:30pm-9:00pm | COOK-SNELL, BRETT HOWARD |
HIED 808 | FOUN OF HIGHER ED | 3 | MTWRF| | 9:00am-4:00pm|12:00am-12:00am | Williams, Mitchell R. |
SPED 511 | CLSRM/BEHAV MGT TECH DVRS NEED
Meets with SPED 411 |
3 | T | 9:00am-12:30pm | BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE |
ENGT 305 | ADVANCED TECHNICAL ANALYSIS | 3 | TR | 2:00pm-3:40pm | KITTS, AMY |
CCL 866 | SEMINAR ON MODERN COMM COLL | 3 | MTWRF | 9:00am-4:00pm|12:00am-12:00am | AYERS, DAVID FRANKLIN |
TLED 695 | TOPICS IN EDUCATION | 3 | TR | 11:00am-12:40pm | LEE, GUANG-LEA |
MAPD 603 | RATIONAL NUMBERS MATH SPEC | 3 | T | 5:15pm-8:45pm | LOWERY, CHRISTY |
ACCT 311 | MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING | 3 | W | 5:00pm-8:30pm | CROMICH, ROBERT MICHAEL |
COUN 667 | INTERN IN MENTAL HLTH COUNSELG | 3 | R | 5:00pm-8:30pm | SCHWITZER, ALAN M |
CET 200 | STATICS | 3 | TR | 11:00am-12:40pm | KITTS, AMY |
SEPS 765 | ISSUES-ECON/WORKFORCE DEVELOP | 3 | R | 5:00pm-8:30pm | REED, PHILIP A |
FOUN 812 | RSRCH DSGN & ANALYSIS | 3 | MTWRF| | 9:00am-4:00pm|12:00am-12:00am | SMITHERS, LAURA ELIZABETH |
WMST 897 | INDEPENDENT STUDY
Meets with WMST 797 |
3 | W | 8:30am-12:00pm | FRYDENLUND, ERIKA FUMI |
MAE 601 | ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS | 3 | MW | 5:30pm-7:25pm | KOTINIS, MILTIADIS D |
FOUN 813 | PROGRAM EVALUATION IN ED | 3 | MTWRF|MTWR | 9:00am-4:00pm|9:00am-4:00pm | GANSLE, KRISTIN ANNE |
IS 795 | TOPICS-INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
Meets with WMST 797 |
3 | W | 8:30am-12:00pm | FRYDENLUND, ERIKA FUMI |
STEM 830 | INTRODUCTION TO TECHNOLOGY
Meets with STEM 730 |
3 | W | 5:00pm-8:30pm | REED, PHILIP A |
ENMA 606 | ENGINEERING LAW | 3 | M | 5:15pm-9:55pm | PYNE, JAMES C |
HMSV 468 | INTERNSHIP-HUMAN SERVICES | 3 | W | 9:00am-11:00am | SCARINGELLO, FRANK A |
ENMA 824 | RISK ANALYSIS
Meets with ENMA 724 |
3 | M | 5:15pm-9:55pm | GARVEY, PAUL RAPHAEL |
ENMA 480 | ETHICS PHILOSOPHY ENGINEERING | 3 | T | 5:15pm-8:45pm | DANIELS, CINDY LOU |
EET 350 | FUND OF ELECTRICAL TECH | 3 | W | 8:30am-12:00pm | FLORY, ISAAC L |
CET 220 | STRENGTH OF MATERIALS | 3 | TR | 2:00pm-3:40pm | SEEK, MICHAEL W |
SEPS 402 | INSTRUCTIONAL METHODS IN OTS | 3 | M | 5:15pm-9:55pm | YANG, MOHAN |
SPED 511 | CLSRM/BEHAV MGT TECH DVRS NEED
Meets with SPED 411 |
3 | M | 5:15pm-9:55pm | MORIN, LISA L |
MAE 434W | PROJECT DESIGN AND MGMT I | 3 | TR | 2:00pm-3:40pm | ZHANG, XIAOYU |
CS 250 | PROBLEM SOLVING & PROGRMNG II | 3 | T | 12:45pm-1:35pm | EL MESALAMI, AYMAN M |
FOUN 812 | RSRCH DSGN & ANALYSIS | 3 | T | 5:15pm-8:45pm | HAEGELE, JUSTIN ANTHONY |
FOUN 881 | DISSERTATION SEMINAR | 3 | W | 5:30pm-9:00pm | BULLINGTON, KIM ELOISE |