Summer 2021 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort descending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SEPS 862 | ADMIN/MGMT OF EDUC/TRAIN PROG
Meets with SEPS 762 |
3 | T | 6:30pm-10:00pm | REED, PHILIP A |
SPED 638 | TCHNG METH FOR VISUAL IMPRMNTS | 3 | W | 5:30pm-9:00pm | MAYDOSZ, ANN S |
ENMA 302 | ENGINEERING ECONOMICS | 3 | R | 5:00pm-8:30pm | TOEPFER, JESSE RAY |
EET 370T | ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT | 3 | R | 1:00pm-4:30pm | FERNANDEZ, JOSE R |
IDT 735 | NONINSTRUCTIONAL INTERVENTIONS | 3 | W | 5:30pm-9:00pm | BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM |
SPED 670 | TRANSITION | 3 | W | 5:30pm-9:00pm | MAYDOSZ, ANN S |
SEPS 765 | ISSUES-ECON/WORKFORCE DEVELOP | 3 | R | 5:00pm-8:30pm | REED, PHILIP A |
ENMA 301 | INTRO TO ENGINEERING MGMT | 3 | M | 5:30pm-9:40pm | MUCHIRI, KEVIN WANJAMA |
NURS 772 | FOUND OF ADV NEONATAL CARE | 3 | TR | 4:30pm-6:00pm | Myreda Erickson-O'Brien |
TLED 690 | THE CHILD AND THE FAMILY | 3 | MW | 11:00am-12:50pm | ECKHOFF, ANGELA L |
SEPS 762 | ADMIN/MGMT OF EDUC/TRAIN PROG | 3 | T | 6:30pm-10:00pm | REED, PHILIP A |
SPED 411 | CLSRM/BEHAV MGT TECH DVRS NEED | 3 | T | 9:00am-12:30pm | BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE |
SEPS 500 | INSTRUCTIONAL SYSTEMS DEVELOP
Meets with SEPS 400 |
3 | MW | 2:00pm-3:50pm | DIETER, JULIA MICHELLE |
CET 200 | STATICS | 3 | TR | 11:00am-12:40pm | KITTS, AMY |
CS 411W | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II | 3 | R | 1:00pm-1:50pm | KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH |
SPED 518 | DIFF MATH METHODS
Meets with SPED 418 |
3 | T | 5:15pm-8:45pm | POMOZZI, JAMES E |
MAPD 605 | ALGEBRA/FUNCTIONS MATH SPEC | 3 | T | 5:15pm-8:45pm | FERGUSON, SARAH C. |
ENMA 606 | ENGINEERING LAW | 3 | M | 5:30pm-9:40pm | PYNE, JAMES C |
ENMA 824 | RISK ANALYSIS
Meets with ENMA 724 |
3 | M | 5:30pm-9:40pm | PINTO, CESAR A |
MAE 601 | ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS | 3 | W | 5:30pm-9:00pm | KOTINIS, MILTIADIS D |
ENMA 751 | COMPLEXITY, ENGINEERING & MGMT | 3 | W | 5:30pm-9:00pm | GHEORGHE, ADRIAN |
MET 460 | REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITION | 3 | T | 1:00pm-4:30pm | AYALA, ORLANDO M |
TLED 432 | DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS | 3 | F | 1:00pm-5:40pm | LAUGHLIN, LAUREN |
EET 420 | ADVANCED LOGIC DESIGN | 3 | T | 1:00pm-4:30pm | HACKWORTH, JOHN |
STEM 830 | INTRODUCTION TO TECHNOLOGY
Meets with STEM 730 |
3 | W | 5:00pm-8:30pm | REED, PHILIP A |
EET 330 | LINEAR ELECTRONICS | 3 | MW | 5:30pm-7:20pm | JONES, RICHARD L |
ENMA 601 | ANALYSIS-ORGANIZATION SYSTEMS | 5 | TR | 4:30pm-8:00pm | BREWER, VAN E. |