Summer 2021 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term | Day Sort descending | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
IDT 864 | INSTR MESSAGE DSGN:THRY&RSRCH
Meets with IDT 764 |
2 | TR | 6:00pm-9:30pm | RAMLATCHAN, MIGUEL |
CEE 595 | TOPICS
Meets with CEE 495 |
2 | TR | 6:00pm-9:30pm | MEHROTRA, ANIL KUMAR |
ECE 202 | CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II | 2 | TR | 6:00pm-9:30pm | NAMKOONG, GON |
CYSE 301 | CYBER TECHNIQUES AND OPERATION | 2 | TR | 3:30pm-7:00pm | JIANG, PENG |
MKTG 311 | MARKETING PRINCIPLES &PROBLEMS | 1 | TR | 6:00pm-9:30pm | CARPENTER, MICHELLE CHRISTINA |
STEM 433 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH | 1 | TR | 4:30pm-8:00pm | BRYANT, LASTARRA L |
STEM 433 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH | 1 | TR | 8:00am-11:30am | BRYANT, LASTARRA L |
STEM 533 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH
Meets with STEM 433 |
1 | TR | 8:00am-11:30am | BRYANT, LASTARRA L |
CEE 240 | GEOGRAPH INFO SYS-CIV/ENV ENGN | 1 | TR | 4:30pm-8:00pm | YOON, JAEWAN |
IDT 764 | INSTR MESSAGE DSGN:THRY&RSRCH | 2 | TR | 6:00pm-9:30pm | RAMLATCHAN, MIGUEL |
MUSC 460 | HISTORY OF JAZZ | 1 | TR | 11:45am-3:15pm | TOOMEY, JOHN |
TLED 435 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SOC STUD | 2 | TR | 11:45am-3:15pm | BUTLER, BRANDON M |
CEE 812 | ADVANCED REINFORCED CONCRETE
Meets with CEE 712 |
2 | TR | 6:00pm-9:30pm | NAYYERI AMIRI, SHAHIN |
MAE 795 | TOPICS | 3 | TR | 2:00pm-3:40pm | BRITCHER, COLIN P |
ENMA 420 | STAT CONCEPTS-ENGINEERING MGMT | 3 | W | 5:30pm-9:00pm | DANIELS, CINDY LOU |
SPED 638 | TCHNG METH FOR VISUAL IMPRMNTS | 3 | W | 5:30pm-9:00pm | MAYDOSZ, ANN S |
IDT 735 | NONINSTRUCTIONAL INTERVENTIONS | 3 | W | 5:30pm-9:00pm | BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM |
SPED 670 | TRANSITION | 3 | W | 5:30pm-9:00pm | MAYDOSZ, ANN S |
MAE 601 | ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS | 3 | W | 5:30pm-9:00pm | KOTINIS, MILTIADIS D |
ENMA 751 | COMPLEXITY, ENGINEERING & MGMT | 3 | W | 5:30pm-9:00pm | GHEORGHE, ADRIAN |
STEM 830 | INTRODUCTION TO TECHNOLOGY
Meets with STEM 730 |
3 | W | 5:00pm-8:30pm | REED, PHILIP A |
MET 350 | THERMAL APPLICATIONS | 3 | W | 12:30pm-4:00pm | LUETKE, NATHAN JOHN |
STEM 730 | INTRODUCTION TO TECHNOLOGY | 3 | W | 5:00pm-8:30pm | REED, PHILIP A |
FOUN 881 | DISSERTATION SEMINAR | 3 | W | 5:30pm-9:00pm | STAFF |
ENMA 851 | COMPLEXITY, ENGINEERING & MGMT
Meets with ENMA 751 |
3 | W | 5:30pm-9:00pm | GHEORGHE, ADRIAN |
EET 350 | FUND OF ELECTRICAL TECH | 3 | W | 8:30am-12:00pm | FLORY, ISAAC L |
IDT 835 | NONINSTRUCTIONAL INTERVENTIONS
Meets with IDT 735 |
3 | W | 5:30pm-9:00pm | BAAKI, JOHN WILLIAM |