Spring 2023 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Course | Subject Sort descending | Part of Term | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CS 550 | DATABASE CONCEPTS
Meets with CS 450 |
1 | MW | 9:30am-10:45am | WU, JIAN |
ENMA 421 | DECISION TECHNIQUES-ENGINEERNG | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | ETEMADIDAVAN, SHEIDA |
TLED 432 | DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | JONES, JASMYN KYMBERLY |
TLED 432 | DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS | 1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE |
TLED 532 | DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS
Meets with TLED 432 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE |
TLED 432 | DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE |
TLED 551 | DEV INST STRAT-TCH MID/HS ENGL | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HINTON-JOHNSON, KAAVONIA M |
TLED 451 | DEV INST STRAT-TCH MID/HS ENGL | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HINTON-JOHNSON, KAAVONIA M |
STEM 533 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BRYANT, LASTARRA L |
STEM 433 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BRYANT, LASTARRA L |
STEM 433 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BRYANT, LASTARRA L |
STEM 534 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SCIENCE
Meets with STEM 434 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GUTIERREZ, KRISTIE SUSAN |
STEM 434 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SCIENCE | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GUTIERREZ, KRISTIE SUSAN |
TLED 435 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SOC STUD | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | O'HEARN, MARIA R |
TLED 435 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SOC STUD | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | JONES, JASMYN KYMBERLY |
SPED 461 | DEVELOPMENTAL/ECOLOGICAL ASSES | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | CHILDRESS, DANA COX |
SPED 561 | DEVELOPMENTAL/ECOLOGICAL ASSES
Meets with SPED 461 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | CHILDRESS, DANA COX |
SPED 518 | DIFF MATH METHODS
Meets with SPED 418 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | STAFF |
SPED 418 | DIFF MATH METHODS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | POMOZZI, JAMES E |
SPED 518 | DIFF MATH METHODS
Meets with SPED 418 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | POMOZZI, JAMES E |
SPED 418 | DIFF MATH METHODS | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | STAFF |
EET 310 | DIGITAL ELECTRONICS | 1 | MWF | 10:00am-10:50am | SARP, SALIH |
EET 315 | DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB | 1 | T | 11:00am-2:20pm | O'BRIEN, MICHAEL WILLIAM PATRICK |
ECE 612 | DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING I | 1 | MW | 1:30pm-2:45pm | POPESCU, DIMITRIE C |
BME 612 | DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING I
Meets with ECE 612 |
1 | MW | 1:30pm-2:45pm | POPESCU, DIMITRIE C |
ECE 341 | DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN | 1 | TR | 5:45pm-7:00pm | AL-ASSADI, WALEED KHAIRALLAH |
MSIM 205 | DISCRETE EVENT SIMULATION | 1 | TR | 3:00pm-4:15pm | AUDETTE, MICHEL A |
MSIM 281 | DISCRETE EVENT SIMULATION LAB | 1 | W | 1:00pm-2:50pm | AUDETTE, MICHEL A |
FOUN 881 | DISSERTATION SEMINAR | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | AYERS, DAVID FRANKLIN |
CEE 887 | DREDGING & BEACH ENGINEERING
Meets with CEE 787 |
1 | TR | 5:45pm-7:00pm | TAHVILDARI, NAVID |