Spring 2023 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Course | Subject Sort descending | Part of Term | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SPED 540 | ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GUMPERT, MINDY ARLENE |
CYPD 634 | AUDIT AND RISK ASSESS METHODS | 2 | MW | 7:10pm-9:50pm | CHUBBUCK, ROBERT EDWARD |
CYPD 634 | AUDIT AND RISK ASSESS METHODS | 3 | TR | 7:10pm-9:50pm | STAFF |
CSD 561 | AURAL REHABILITATION I
Meets with CSD 461 |
1 | MWF | 11:00am-11:50am | SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN |
CSD 561 | AURAL REHABILITATION I
Meets with CSD 461 |
1 | MWF | 10:00am-10:50am | SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN |
CSD 461 | AURAL REHABILITATION I | 1 | MWF | 11:00am-11:50am | SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN |
CSD 461 | AURAL REHABILITATION I | 1 | MWF | 10:00am-10:50am | SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN |
CYSE 250 | BASIC CYBER PROG AND NETWORK | 1 | MW | 1:30pm-2:45pm | VATSA, SHOBHA |
FR 101F | BEGINNING FRENCH I | 1 | TR | 5:45pm-7:00pm | STONE, LAETITIA S |
FR 102F | BEGINNING FRENCH II | 1 | MW | 7:10pm-8:25pm | WARSAW, WARREN |
CEE 752 | BIOLOG WASTEWATER TREATMENT | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | ERTEN-UNAL, MUJDE |
CEE 852 | BIOLOG WASTEWATER TREATMENT
Meets with CEE 752 |
1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | ERTEN-UNAL, MUJDE |
CS 764 | BLOCKCHAINS & CRYPTOCURRENCIES | 1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | MUKKAMALA, RAVI |
CS 864 | BLOCKCHAINS & CRYPTOCURRENCIES
Meets with CS 764 |
1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | MUKKAMALA, RAVI |
SPED 639 | BRAILLE READING AND WRITING | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MAYDOSZ, ANN S |
MBA 648 | BUILDING A PROFESSIONAL BRAND | 3 | F | 6:00pm-9:00pm | CRAFT, SUSAN K |
MBA 648 | BUILDING A PROFESSIONAL BRAND | 2 | M | 1:00pm-4:00pm | CRAFT, SUSAN K |
PHIL 303E | BUSINESS ETHICS | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | EVANS, RODNEY L |
PHIL 303E | BUSINESS ETHICS | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | EVANS, RODNEY L |
MGMT 485W | BUSINESS POLICY AND STRATEGY | 1 | TR | 8:00am-9:15am | KEY, JAMES S |
MGMT 485W | BUSINESS POLICY AND STRATEGY | 1 | W | 10:00am-12:40pm | KEY, JAMES S |
SEPS 787 | CAREER & TECHNICAL EDUC CURRIC | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KOSLOSKI, MICHAEL F |
CEE 700 | CEE EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | YOON, JAEWAN |
CEE 800 | CEE EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN
Meets with CEE 700 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | YOON, JAEWAN |
BME 794 | CELLULAR BIOMECHANICS | 1 | MW | 11:00am-12:15pm | MARUTHAMUTHU, VENKAT |
BME 894 | CELLULAR BIOMECHANICS
Meets with BME 794 |
1 | MW | 11:00am-12:15pm | MARUTHAMUTHU, VENKAT |
SPED 626 | CHAR/ADV PROC: LD READ & WRITE | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LEWIS, DIANE P |
ECE 201 | CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I | 1 | MWF | 2:00pm-2:50pm | LAKDAWALA, VISHNUKUMAR K |
ECE 202 | CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II | 1 | MWF | 2:00pm-2:50pm | DHALI, SHIRSHAK |
CET 120 | CIVIL 2D CAD | 1 | MW | 11:00am-12:15pm | ANUAR, KHAIRUL AZFI |