Spring 2022 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort ascending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TLED 326 | SOCIO-CULTURAL PERSPECT IN ED | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PERRY, BETTIE |
SPED 515 | INS DSGN II: CURR PROC & IEP
Meets with SPED 415 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GEAR, SABRA B |
CS 120G | INTRO INFO LITERACY & RESEARCH | 1 | T | 5:45pm-6:35pm | ZEHRA, SUSAN |
MSIM 825 | COMBAT MODELING & SIMULATION
Meets with MSIM 725 |
1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | TOLK, ANDREAS |
MSIM 603 | SIMULATION DESIGN | 1 | M | 1:00pm-3:40pm | SOKOLOWSKI, JOHN ANTHONY |
HIED 864 | COLLEGE-UNIVERSITY PRESIDENCY
Meets with HIED 764 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | STAFF |
MPH 669 | APPLIED PRACTICE EXPERIENCE | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KEKEH, MICHELE AGBOKA |
EET 110 | ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS I | 1 | MWF | 1:00pm-1:50pm | HU, BIN |
ENMA 410 | AGILE PROJECT MANAGEMENT | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BOUAZZAOUI, SARAH |
SPED 511 | CLSRM/BEHAV MGT TECH DVRS NEED
Meets with SPED 411 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MORIN, LISA L |
STEM 382 | INDUSTRIAL DESIGN | 1 | TR | 3:00pm-4:15pm | MATROOD, BASIM |
CEE 852 | BIOLOG WASTEWATER TREATMENT
Meets with CEE 752 |
1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | ERTEN-UNAL, MUJDE |
ECE 612 | DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING I | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | WATSON, DENNIS GEORGE |
MSIM 601 | INTRO-MODELING AND SIMULATION | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | LIU, ZHANPING |
SPED 515 | INS DSGN II: CURR PROC & IEP
Meets with SPED 415 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GEAR, SABRA B |
CET 200 | STATICS | 1 | MW | 9:30am-10:45am | LOWE, CHARLES DAVID |
MSIM 408 | INTRO TO GAME DEVELOPMENT | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SHEN, YUZHONG |
STEM 221 | INDUSTRIAL MATERIALS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | EUEFUENO, WILLIAM DOMENICK |
CS 150 | PROBLEM SOLVING & PRGMNG I | 1 | T | 8:10pm-9:00pm | IBRAHIM, SOAD F |
CS 410 | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV I | 1 | T | 10:30am-12:20pm | BRUNELLE, JAMES A |
EET 370 | ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT | 1 | T | 1:00pm-3:40pm | FERNANDEZ, JOSE R |
ENVH 643 | PRINCIPLES OF TOXICOLOGY | 1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BLANDO, JAMES D |
SPED 415 | INS DSGN II: CURR PROC & IEP | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MORIN, LISA L |
PRTS 740 | REC MGMT FOR ADMINISTRATORS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | WORSLEY, JAMES D |
TLED 435 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SOC STUD | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | O'HEARN, MARIA R |
SPED 676 | CURRICULUM AND METHODS | 1 | W | 7:20pm-10:00pm | MAYDOSZ, ANN S |
ECE 795 | TOPICS IN ELECTRICAL ENGR
Meets with MSIM 715 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SOSONKINA, MASHA |
ECE 451 | COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS | 1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | POPESCU, DIMITRIE C |
MATH 162M | PRECALCULUS I | 1 | TR | 5:45pm-7:00pm | CROFFORD, DEBORAH P |
SPED 500 | FDTN SP ED:LEGAL ASPECTS/CHARS
Meets with SPED 400 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE |