Spring 2021 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort descending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SPED 536 | CURRIC/ASSESS VISUAL IMPAIRMNT
Meets with SPED 436 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MAYDOSZ, ANN S |
SPED 415 | INS DSGN II: CURR PROC & IEP | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GEAR, SABRA B |
SPED 569 | CM/LNG DEV/INT STR STU SIG DIS
Meets with SPED 469 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HESTER, PEGGY P |
CS 411W | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II | 1 | R | 9:00am-9:50am | BRUNELLE, JAMES A |
BME 721 | MATH MODELING PHYSIOL | 1 | TR | 5:45pm-7:00pm | AUDETTE, MICHEL A |
CYSE 601 | ADV CYBER TECH & OPERATIONS | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | XIN, CHUNSHENG |
ENGT 305 | ADVANCED TECHNICAL ANALYSIS | 1 | MW | 11:00am-12:15pm | SEEK, MICHAEL W |
TLED 579 | CLSSRM MGMT & PRACT PK-3; PK-6
Meets with TLED 479 |
1 | M | 10:00am-12:40pm | MCKINNEY, SUEANNE E |
CS 517 | COMPUTATIONAL METH & SOFTWARE
Meets with CS 417 |
1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH |
IDT 846 | FNDTNS OF DISTANCE EDUCATION
Meets with IDT 746 |
1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | COOK-SNELL, BRETT HOWARD |
CET 120 | CIVIL 2D CAD | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MONSOUR, ALLYSON MARIE |
MAE 795 | TOPICS | 1 | F | 10:00am-12:40pm | BAYSAL, OKTAY |
EET 330 | LINEAR ELECTRONICS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | CHITIKESHI, SANJEEVI |
CS 250 | PROBLEM SOLVING & PROGRMNG II | 1 | R | 5:45pm-6:35pm | EL MESALAMI, AYMAN M |
MAE 734 | THEORY OF VIBRATIONS | 1 | TR | 9:30am-10:45am | XU, TIAN-BING |
PADM 804 | MULTI-SECTOR ADMINISTRATION | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | YUSUF, JUITA ELENA |
FOUN 302 | ASSESSMENT OF LEARNING | 1 | TR | 1:30pm-2:45pm | BRITT, MEGAN E. |
CS 150 | PROBLEM SOLVING & PRGMNG I | 1 | W | 3:45pm-8:15pm | IBRAHIM, SOAD F |
ENMA 660 | SYSTEMS ARCHITECTURES | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BELL, ALAN |
MAE 603 | ADVANCED MECHANICS OF SOLIDS | 1 | MW | 2:30pm-3:45pm | ELMUSTAFA, ABDELMAGEED A |
MAE 741 | OPTIMAL CONTROL THEORY | 1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | NEWMAN, BRETT A |
MET 350 | THERMAL APPLICATIONS | 1 | T | 1:00pm-3:40pm | LUETKE, NATHAN JOHN |
ENGN 150 | COMPUTER PROGRAM FOR ENGR REC | 1 | M | 2:00pm-2:50pm | LEATHRUM, JAMES F. |
MAE 608 | APPLIED MATHEMATICS FOR ENGRS | 1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | TAMHANE, ASHISH CHANDRASHEKHAR |
ENMA 863 | ROBUST ENGINEERING DESIGN
Meets with ENMA 763 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | UNAL, RESIT |
ENGL 854 | CULTURAL STUDIES
Meets with ENGL 754 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | PHILLIPS, DELORES B |
TLED 479 | CLSSRM MGMT & PRACT PK-3; PK-6 | 1 | M | 10:00am-12:40pm | MCKINNEY, SUEANNE E |
MAE 682 | CONCURRENT ENGINEERING | 1 | TR | 2:30pm-3:45pm | TOMOVIC, MILETA M |
MAE 834 | THEORY OF VIBRATIONS
Meets with MAE 734 |
1 | TR | 9:30am-10:45am | XU, TIAN-BING |
ECE 451 | COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS | 1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | POPESCU, DIMITRIE C |