Spring 2021 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term | Day Sort descending | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ENMA 424 | RISK ANALYSIS ENGINEERING MGMT | 1 | MW | 2:30pm-3:45pm | PINTO, CESAR A |
MAE 742 | MULTIBODY DYNAMICS | 1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | HOU, GENE J |
MAE 795 | TOPICS | 1 | MW | 2:30pm-3:45pm | NEWMAN, BRETT A |
CS 517 | COMPUTATIONAL METH & SOFTWARE
Meets with CS 417 |
1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH |
MAE 608 | APPLIED MATHEMATICS FOR ENGRS | 1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | TAMHANE, ASHISH CHANDRASHEKHAR |
MAE 880 | ENGINEERING OPTIMIZATION
Meets with CEE 715 |
1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | HOU, GENE J. |
ECE 451 | COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS | 1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | POPESCU, DIMITRIE C |
ACCT 450 | INTERNAT/ADV ACCOUNTING ISSUES | 1 | MW | 3:00pm-4:15pm | DUONG, HONG KIM |
CEE 815 | ENGINEERING OPTIMIZATION I
Meets with CEE 715 |
1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | HOU, GENE J. |
CYSE 270 | LINUX SYSTEM FOR CYBERSECURITY | 1 | MW | 3:00pm-4:15pm | JIANG, PENG |
EET 320 | ADV MICROPROCESSORS/MICROCTRLR | 1 | MW | 5:45pm-7:00pm | HSIUNG, STEVE C |
MAE 841 | OPTIMAL CONTROL THEORY
Meets with MAE 741 |
1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | NEWMAN, BRETT A |
MSIM 111 | INFO LIT & RSRCH FOR MSIM ENGR | 1 | MW | 11:00am-11:50am | AUDETTE, MICHEL A. |
ECE 551 | COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
Meets with ECE 451 |
1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | POPESCU, DIMITRIE C |
ESL 42 | UNDERGRADUATE MET WRITING | 1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:50pm | BALFANZ, MONIKA FRANSIS |
EET 310 | DIGITAL ELECTRONICS | 1 | MWF | 10:00am-10:50am | JONES, RICHARD L |
EET 110 | ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS I | 1 | MWF | 1:00pm-1:50pm | Steve Bonsall |
ENGN 150 | COMPUTER PROGRAMMING FOR ENG | 1 | MWF | 10:00am-10:50am | LEATHRUM, JAMES F |
SPAN 102F | BEGINNING SPANISH I | 1 | MWF | 12:00pm-12:50pm | VERA-GUERRERO, ELENA V. |
SPAN 101F | BEGINNING SPANISH I | 1 | MWF | 9:00am-9:50am | VERA-GUERRERO, ELENA V. |
ECE 202 | CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II | 1 | MWF | 2:00pm-2:50pm | DHALI, SHIRSHAK |
EET 210 | ELECTRONIC DEVICES & CIRCTS | 1 | MWF | 9:00am-9:50am | CHITIKESHI, SANJEEVI |
SPAN 101F | BEGINNING SPANISH I | 1 | MWF | 10:00am-10:50am | VERA-GUERRERO, ELENA V. |
MSIM 331 | SIMULATION SOFTWARE DESIGN | 1 | MWF | 11:00am-11:50am | LEATHRUM, JAMES F |
SPAN 102F | BEGINNING SPANISH II | 1 | MWF | 2:00pm-2:50pm | VERA-GUERRERO, ELENA V. |
ENMA 301 | INTRO TO ENGINEERING MGMT | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | THAVIPHOKE, YING |
CEE 452 | AIR QUALITY | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | MEHROTRA, ANIL KUMAR |
TLED 326 | SOCIO-CULTURAL PERSPECT IN ED | 1 | R | 1:00pm-3:40pm | JONES, JASMYN KYMBERLY |
CEE 852 | BIOLOG WASTEWATER TREATMENT
Meets with CEE 752 |
1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | ERTEN-UNAL, MUJDE |
MKTG 490 | MARKETING POLICY AND STRATEGY | 1 | R | 10:00am-12:40pm | CARPENTER, MICHELLE CHRISTINA |