Spring 2021 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject Sort descending | Part of Term | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
WCS 311 | COMMUN COMPETENC-SPKG & LSTNG | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | SCHULMAN, PETER |
ECE 451 | COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS | 1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | POPESCU, DIMITRIE C |
ECE 551 | COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
Meets with ECE 451 |
1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | POPESCU, DIMITRIE C |
CCL 820 | COMMUNITY COLLEGE LEADERSHIP | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | WILLIAMS, MITCHELL R |
CET 400 | COMPUT APPLIC-STRUCTURE DESIGN | 1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | ESCOBALES, NESTOR B |
CEE 412 512 | COMPUT METHODS IN STRUCTURES | 1 | TR | 0930-1045 | NGUYEN, DUC T. |
CS 417 | COMPUTATIONAL METH & SOFTWARE | 1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH |
CS 517 | COMPUTATIONAL METH & SOFTWARE
Meets with CS 417 |
1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH |
ECE 742 | COMPUTER COMMUNICATION NETWORK | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | CHEN, HAINING |
ECE 842 | COMPUTER COMMUNICATION NETWORK
Meets with ECE 742 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | CHEN, HAINING |
ENGN 150 | COMPUTER PROGRAM FOR ENGR REC | 1 | M | 2:00pm-2:50pm | LEATHRUM, JAMES F. |
ENGN 150 | COMPUTER PROGRAMMING FOR ENG | 1 | F|T | 1:30pm-4:00pm|7:10pm-9:40pm | LEATHRUM, JAMES F |
ENGN 150 | COMPUTER PROGRAMMING FOR ENG | 1 | W | 12:00pm-2:30pm | LEATHRUM, JAMES F |
ENGN 150 | COMPUTER PROGRAMMING FOR ENG | 1 | MWF | 10:00am-10:50am | LEATHRUM, JAMES F |
ENGN 150 | COMPUTER PROGRAMMING FOR ENG | 1 | T | 2:00pm-2:50pm | LEATHRUM, JAMES F |
CEE 410 | CONCRETE DESIGN | 1 | TR | 5:45pm-7:00pm | RAZZAQ, ZIA |
MAE 682 | CONCURRENT ENGINEERING | 1 | TR | 2:30pm-3:45pm | TOMOVIC, MILETA M |
CET 445 | CONSTRUC-PLANNING/SCHEDULING | 1 | TR | 9:30am-10:45am | JUNG, YOUNGHAN EDWIN |
CET 468 | CONSTRUCTION FINANCE | 1 | TR | 1:00pm-2:15pm | JUNG, YOUNGHAN EDWIN |
IDT 837 | CONSULTING SKILLS FOR ID
Meets with IDT 737 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | MOORE, ROBERT LAMONT |
IDT 737 | CONSULTING SKILLS FOR ID | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | MOORE, ROBERT LAMONT |
MKTG 402 | CONSUMER BEHAVIOR | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | LUONG, VINH QUOC TRONG |
MKTG 402 | CONSUMER BEHAVIOR | 1 | TR | 9:30am-10:45am | LUONG, VINH QUOC TRONG |
MGMT 325 | CONTEMP ORGANIZATIONS AND MGMT | 1 | M | 6:00pm-8:40pm | CAMPOLONGO, JOHN C |
CET 440 | CONTRACT DOCUMENTS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | SHAR, MOHAMMAD H |
ENMA 600 | COST ESTIMATION/FINAN ANALYSIS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | DORAN, MARK PATRICK |
ENGL 854 | CULTURAL STUDIES
Meets with ENGL 754 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | PHILLIPS, DELORES B |
ENGL 754 | CULTURAL STUDIES | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | PHILLIPS, DELORES B |
SPED 436 | CURRIC/ASSESS VISUAL IMPAIRMNT | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MAYDOSZ, ANN S |
SPED 536 | CURRIC/ASSESS VISUAL IMPAIRMNT
Meets with SPED 436 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MAYDOSZ, ANN S |