Spring 2021 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject Sort descending | Part of Term | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MGMT 495 | TOPICS IN MANAGEMENT | 1 | W | 6:00pm-9:00pm | CRAFT, SUSAN K |
ECE 695 | TOPICS-ELEC/COMPUTER ENGIN
Meets with CYSE 601 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | XIN, CHUNSHENG |
ENMA 895 | TOPICS-ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT
Meets with ENMA 795 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | HUANG, JINGWEI |
MSIM 695 | TOPICS-MODELING AND SIMULATION | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LIU, ZHANPING |
MGMT 595 | TPCS:
Meets with MGMT 495 |
1 | W | 6:00pm-9:00pm | CRAFT, SUSAN K |
SEPS 760 | TRENDS/ISSUES-OCCUPATIONAL ED | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KATSIOLOUDIS, PETROS J |
ESL 40 | UG MET READING & SPEAKING | 1 | TR | 1:00pm-2:50pm | KUMM, ANN MARIE |
ESL 40 | UG MET READING & SPEAKING | 1 | TR | 2:00pm-3:50pm | KUMM, ANN MARIE |
ESL 42 | UNDERGRADUATE MET WRITING | 1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:50pm | BALFANZ, MONIKA FRANSIS |
ESL 42 | UNDERGRADUATE MET WRITING | 1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:50pm | BALFANZ, MONIKA FRANSIS |
ENGL 806 | VISUAL RHETORIC/DOCUMENT DESGN
Meets with ENGL 706 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | ROMBERGER, JULIA E |
ENGL 706 | VISUAL RHETORIC/DOCUMENT DESGN | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | ROMBERGER, JULIA E |
CEE 755 | WATER QUALITY MANAGEMENT | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | SCHAFRAN, GARY |
CEE 855 | WATER QUALITY MANAGEMENT
Meets with CEE 755 |
1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | SCHAFRAN, GARY |
CET 332 | WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LESTER, JONATHAN M |
CS 518 | WEB PROGRAMMING
Meets with CS 418 |
1 | TR | 1:30pm-2:45pm | WU, JIAN |
CS 418 | WEB PROGRAMMING | 1 | TR | 1:30pm-2:45pm | WU, JIAN |
ECE 652 | WIRELESS COMMUNIC NETWORKS | 1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | POPESCU, DIMITRIE C |
CET 452 | WOOD DESIGN | 1 | T | 10:00am-12:40pm | ESCOBALES, NESTOR B |