Spring 2020 Class Launch Pages
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort ascending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MSIM 205 | DISCRETE EVENT SIMULATION | 1 | TR | 3:00pm-4:15pm | KIDANE, NAHOM BERHANE |
MSIM 511 | NETWORKED SYSTEM SECURITY
Meets with MSIM 411 |
1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | GOCHHAYAT, SARADA PRASAD |
MET 427 | MECHATRONIC SYSTEM DESIGN | 1 | TR | 1:00pm-2:15pm | JOVANOVIC, VUKICA |
EET 300 | ADVANCED CIRCUIT ANALYSIS | 1 | TR | 2:30pm-3:45pm | JONES, RICHARD L |
IDT 751 | COMPUTER-BASED MULTIMEDIA DSGN | 1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | LUO, TIAN |
CET 220 | STRENGTH OF MATERIALS | 1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | KITTS, AMY |
MSIM 510 | MODEL ENGINEERING
Meets with MSIM 410 |
1 | TR | 1:30pm-2:45pm | MCKENZIE, FREDERIC D |
MSIM 895 | TOPICS-MODELING AND SIMULATION
Meets with MSIM 795 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HOU, GENE J |
MAE 745 | SPACE FLIGHT DYNAMICS/CONTROL | 1 | MW | 2:30pm-3:45pm | NEWMAN, BRETT A |
ENMA 815 | SYSTEMS ANALYSIS
Meets with ENMA 715 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KEATING, CHARLES B |
MSIM 383 | SIMULATION SOFTWARE DSGN LAB | 1 | M | 1:00pm-2:50pm | LEATHRUM, JAMES F |
IDT 739 | NEEDS ANALYSIS & ASSESSMENT | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | RAMLATCHAN, MIGUEL |
ENMA 424 | RISK ANALYSIS ENGINEERING MGMT | 1 | MW | 2:30pm-3:45pm | PINTO, CESAR A |
ENMA 420 | STAT CONCEPTS-ENGINEERING MGMT | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | UNAL, RESIT |
TLED 479 - Remote | CLSSRM MGMT & PRACT PK-3; PK-6 | 1 | MW | 1:30pm-2:45pm | BLAKESLEE, CYNTHIA |
CS 411W | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II | 1 | T | 1:00pm-1:50pm | BRUNELLE, JANET E |
ECE 304 | PROBABILITY, STAT, RELIABILITY | 1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | VAHALA, LINDA |
ENMA 811 | ENGR RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
Meets with ENMA 711 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | COTTER, STEVEN |
SPED 672 | CURRICULUM AND ASSESSMENT | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MAYDOSZ, ANN S. |
ENGL 793 | SEMINAR IN RHETORIC | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | METZGER, DAVID DWAYNE |
CS 566 | Princip and Prac of Cyber Def
Meets with CS 466 |
1 | TR | 9:30am-10:45am | ZHAO, DAN |
TLED 579 | CLSSRM MGMT & PRACT PK-3; PK-6
Meets with TLED 479 |
1 | M | 10:00am-12:40pm | MCKINNEY, SUEANNE E |
ENMA 616 | ENTREPRENEURIAL ENGRG MANAGER | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | DANIELS, CHARLES B. |
ACCT 306 | ESSENTIALS FINANCIAL ACCT II | 1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | O'SHAUGHNESSY, PAIGE HUNTER |
STEM 433 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | Bryant, Lastarra |
ENMA 415 | INTRO TO SYSTEMS ENGINEERING | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KOVACIC, SAMUEL FRANCIS |
IDT 851 | COMPUTER-BASED MULTIMEDIA DSGN
Meets with IDT 751 |
1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | LUO, TIAN |
TLED 432 | DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE |
TLED 478 | INTGRTNG INSTR ACROSS CURR K-6 | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | STAFF |
CS 411W | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II | 1 | T | 2:00pm-2:50pm | BRUNELLE, JANET E |