Spring 2020 Class Launch Pages
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term | Day | Time | Instructor Sort descending |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TLED 301 | FOUNDATIONS & ASSESSMENT OF ED | 1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KIDD, JENNIFER JILL |
MKTG 411 | MULTI-NATIONAL MARKETING | 1 | R | 1:00pm-3:40pm | Kirchner, Terri |
CET 220 | STRENGTH OF MATERIALS | 1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | KITTS, AMY |
CET 301 | STRUCTURES | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KITTS, AMY |
CET 440 | CONTRACT DOCUMENTS | 1 | TR | 9:30am-10:45am | KITTS, AMY |
ENGT 435W | SENIOR DESIGN PROJECT | 1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | KITTS, AMY |
ENGL 701 | TEXTS AND TECHNOLOGIES | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KONKOL, MARGARET ELIZABETH |
ENGL 801 | TEXTS AND TECHNOLOGIES
Meets with ENGL 701 |
1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KONKOL, MARGARET ELIZABETH |
FOUN 612 | APPLIED RESEARCH IN EDUCATION | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KOSLOSKI, MICHAEL F |
MAE 781 | ADVANCED DESIGN | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KOTINIS, MILTIADIS D |
MAE 881 | ADVANCED DESIGN
Meets with MAE 781 |
1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KOTINIS, MILTIADIS D |
ENMA 515 | INTRO TO SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
Meets with ENMA 415 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KOVACIC, SAMUEL FRANCIS |
ENMA 415 | INTRO TO SYSTEMS ENGINEERING | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KOVACIC, SAMUEL FRANCIS |
MAE 731 | MECHANICS OF COMPOSITE STRCTRS | 1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | KRAVCHENKO, OLEKSANDR |
MAE 831 | MECHANICS OF COMPOSITE STRCTRS
Meets with MAE 731 |
1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | KRAVCHENKO, OLEKSANDR |
MGMT 325 Combo - Remote | CONTEMP ORGANIZATIONS AND MGMT | 1 | W | 1:00pm-3:40pm | KRISHNASWAMI, SRIDHARAN |
CET 355 | SUSTAINABLE BUILDING PRACTICES | 1 | MW | 5:45pm-7:00pm | KRUS, CHRISTOPHER J |
EET 405 | INTRO TO LOCAL AREA NETWORKS | 1 | T | 1:00pm-3:40pm | KUZLU, MURAT |
FIN 331 | LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | LARKIN, KATHLEEN O'NEIL |
SPED 644 | ABA: APPLICATIONS | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LAYDEN, SELENA |
MSIM 383 | SIMULATION SOFTWARE DSGN LAB | 1 | M | 1:00pm-2:50pm | LEATHRUM, JAMES F |
MSIM 331 | SIMULATION SOFTWARE DESIGN | 1 | MWF | 11:00am-11:50am | LEATHRUM, JAMES F |
ENGN 150 - Remote | COMPUT PROGRMNG FOR ENGN PROB SOLVING | 1 | MWF | 10:00am-10:50am | LEATHRUM, JIM |
CET 420 | HYDROLOGY AND DRAINAGE | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LESTER, JONATHAN M |
MSIM 607 | MACHINE LEARNING I | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LI, JIANG |
ECE 607 | MACHINE LEARNING I
Meets with MSIM 607 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LI, JIANG |
MSIM 695 | TOPICS-MODELING AND SIMULATION | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LIU, ZHANPING |
MSIM 842 | SYNTHETIC ENVIRONMENTS
Meets with MSIM 742 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LIU, ZHANPING |
MSIM 742 | SYNTHETIC ENVIRONMENTS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LIU, ZHANPING |
MAPD 605 | ALGEBRA/FUNCTIONS MATH SPEC | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LOWERY, CHRISTY |