Spring 2020 Class Launch Pages
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort descending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EET 310 | DIGITAL ELECTRONICS | MWF | 10:00am-10:50am | JONES, RICHARD L. | |
SEPS 860 | TRENDS-ISSUES-OCCUPATIONAL ED
Meets with SEPS 760 |
W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | REED, PHILIP A. | |
ECE 651 | STATISTICAL ANALYS/SIMULATION | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GRAY, WILLIAM S. | |
ENMA 480 | ETHICS PHILOSOPHY ENGINEERING | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | MCCONKIE, EILEEN B. | |
SEPS 760 | TRENDS-ISSUES-OCCUPATIONAL ED | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | REED, PHILIP A. | |
MSIM 730 | SIMULATION FORMALISMS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | WEISEL, ERIC WERNER |
BME 795 | TOPICS | 1 | TR | 5:45pm-7:00pm | ZEMLIN, CHRISTIAN W |
SPED 500 | FDTN SP ED:LEGAL ASPECTS/CHARS
Meets with SPED 400 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | Richels, David |
IDT 839 | NEEDS ANALYSIS & ASSESSMENT
Meets with IDT 739 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | RAMLATCHAN, MIGUEL |
ECE 695 | TOPICS-ELEC/COMPUTER ENGIN
Meets with CYSE 601 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | JIANG, PENG |
SPED 801 | HIST/CONTEMP RSRCH IN SP EDUC
Meets with SPED 701 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HORN, ANNEMARIE LYNN |
SPED 701 | HIST/CONTEMP RSRCH IN SP EDUC | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HORN, ANNEMARIE LYNN |
MAE 845 | SPACE FLIGHT DYNAMICS/CONTROL
Meets with MAE 745 |
1 | MW | 2:30pm-3:45pm | NEWMAN, BRETT A |
EET 485 | ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS | 1 | M | 1:00pm-3:40pm | FLORY, ISAAC L |
MAE 781 | ADVANCED DESIGN | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KOTINIS, MILTIADIS D |
HIED 744 | GLOBAL HIGHER ED SYSTEMS | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | GLASS, CHRISTOPHER R |
CS 411W | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II | 1 | R | 1:00pm-1:50pm | BRUNELLE, JANET E |
MGMT 485W | BUSINESS POLICY AND STRATEGY | 1 | W | 10:00am-12:40pm | KEY, JAMES S |
MSIM 830 | SIMULATION FORMALISMS
Meets with MSIM 730 |
1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | WEISEL, ERIC WERNER |
SEPS 788 | INSTR STRAT/INNO-TRAIN/OCCU ED | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BOLLIGER, DORIS UNGER |
TLED 432 | DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS | 1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | PURYEAR, ROBIN GALE |
CET 400 | COMPUT APPLIC-STRUCTURE DESIGN | 1 | W | 10:00am-12:40pm | ESCOBALES, NESTOR B |
MAPD 602 | GEOMETRY/MEASURE MATH SPEC | 1 | M | 5:00pm-7:40pm | MCKINNEY, SUEANNE E |
MSIM 703 | OPTIMIZATION METHODS | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | STAFF |
ENMA 763 | ROBUST ENGINEERING DESIGN | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | UNAL, RESIT |
DNTH 416 | ADMIN LEADERSHIP/PROF DEVELOP | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | CLAIBORNE, DENISE MICHELLE |
MSIM 511 | NETWORKED SYSTEM SECURITY
Meets with MSIM 411 |
1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | GOCHHAYAT, SARADA PRASAD |
ENMA 715 | SYSTEMS ANALYSIS | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KEATING, CHARLES B |
FOUN 301 | LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | YUE, YUANYUAN |
CSD 561 | AURAL REHABILITATION I
Meets with CSD 461 |
1 | TR | 3:00pm-4:15pm | SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN |