Fall 2022 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term | Day Sort descending | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BIOL 504 | CONSERVATION BIOLOGY
Meets with BIOL 404 |
1 | F | 2:00pm-5:50pm | HORTH, LISA A |
ECE 831 | GRADUATE SEMINAR
Meets with ECE 731 |
1 | F | 3:00pm-3:50pm | CHEN, CHUNG HAO |
TLED 478 | INTGRTNG INSTR ACROSS CURR K-6 | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | BLAKESLEE, CYNTHIA DARDEN |
TLED 326 | SOCIO-CULTURAL PERSPECT IN ED | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MADDAMSETTI, JIHEA |
CS 115 | INTRO TO CS WITH PYTHON | 1 | F | 1:00pm-1:50pm | POURSARDAR, FARYANEH |
CS 250 | PROBLEM SOLVING & PROGRMNG II | 1 | F | 7:10pm-8:00pm | EL MESALAMI, AYMAN M |
CS 115 | INTRO TO CS WITH PYTHON | 1 | F | 11:00am-11:50am | STAFF |
SPED 560 | TEACHING PRESCHL-DIV NEEDS
Meets with SPED 460 |
1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | CHILDRESS, DANA COX |
BIOL 404 | CONSERVATION BIOLOGY | 1 | F | 2:00pm-5:50pm | HORTH, LISA A |
TLED 435 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SOC STUD | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BUTLER, BRANDON M |
TLED 426 | INTRO TO LIT RES THEORY & PRAC | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HEBERT, CHRISTINE ANNE |
SPED 460 | TEACHING PRESCHL-DIV NEEDS | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SAXON, ERIN |
ECE 731 | GRADUATE SEMINAR | 1 | F | 3:00pm-3:50pm | CHEN, CHUNG HAO |
CS 250 | PROBLEM SOLVING & PROGRMNG II | 1 | F | 2:00pm-4:30pm | EL MESALAMI, AYMAN M |
CEE 402 | PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE OF ENGR | 1 | F | 1:00pm-1:50pm | ISHAK, SHERIF SAMUEL |
ENGN 150 | COMPUTER PROGRAMMING FOR ENG | 1 | F | 1:00pm-1:50pm | LEATHRUM, JAMES F |
TLED 479 | CLSSRM MGMT & PRACT PK-3; PK-6 | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BLAKESLEE, CYNTHIA DARDEN |
TLED 408 | READING/WRITING-CONTENT AREAS | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MCCONNELL, MATTHEW JUSTIN |
FOUN 812 | RSRCH DSGN & ANALYSIS | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | CHAPPELL MOOTS, SHANAN |
IS 838 | EUROPEAN POLITICS
Meets with IS 738 |
1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | MENZ, GEORG KONRAD |
FOUN 840 | ED MSRMNT AND ASSESSMENT | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PRIBESH, SHANA LEE |
POLS 301W | INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC LAW | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KUNDMUELLER, MICHELLE MARIE |
ENMA 660 | SYSTEMS ARCHITECTURES | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BELL, ALAN |
ENGL 755 | CRITICAL RACE THEORY | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | REED, ALISON R |
CET 408 | HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LESTER, JONATHAN M |
ECE 484W | COMPUTER ENGINEERING DESIGN I | 1 | M | 1:00pm-3:40pm | ALSHARIF, SALIM |
MSIM 851 | ADVANCED ANALYSIS FOR M&S
Meets with MSIM 751 |
1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | YANG, HONG |
ENMA 301 | INTRO TO ENGINEERING MGMT | 1 | M | 1:00pm-3:40pm | ALLA, SUJATHA |
MKTG 608 | FUND OF CONTEMPORARY MARKETING | 3 | M | 6:00pm-9:50pm | EPLER, RHETT TATE |
COMM 601 | LIFESPAN COMM RESEARCH & THRY | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BECK, GARY A |