Fall 2022 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject Sort descending | Part of Term | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CEE 777 | ECONOMETRIC MODEL-TRANSPORTATN | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | XIE, KUN |
CEE 877 | ECONOMETRIC MODEL-TRANSPORTATN
Meets with CEE 777 |
1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | XIE, KUN |
FOUN 840 | ED MSRMNT AND ASSESSMENT | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PRIBESH, SHANA LEE |
MBA 621 | EFFECTIVE BUSINESS WRITING | 3 | S | 9:00am-1:00pm | MCKITTRICK, MEGAN LEE |
MBA 621 | EFFECTIVE BUSINESS WRITING | 3 | S | 9:00am-1:00pm | MCKITTRICK, MEGAN LEE |
EET 366 | ELEC POWER/MACHINE LAB | 1 | M | 11:00am-1:30pm | HACKWORTH, JOHN |
ECE 504 | ELECTRIC DRIVES
Meets with ECE 404 |
1 | MW | 3:00pm-4:15pm | XIAO, SHU |
ECE 404 | ELECTRIC DRIVES | 1 | MW | 3:00pm-4:15pm | XIAO, SHU |
EET 200 | ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS II | 1 | MWF | 11:00am-11:50am | SARP, SALIH |
EET 360 | ELECTRICAL POWER & MACHINERY | 1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | HACKWORTH, JOHN |
ECE 323 | ELECTROMAGNETICS | 1 | MW | 3:00pm-4:15pm | JIANG, CHUNQI |
ECE 313 | ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS | 1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | DHALI, SHIRSHAK |
ECE 313 | ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | DHALI, SHIRSHAK |
ECE 583 | EMBEDDED SYSTEMS
Meets with ECE 483 |
1 | MW | 5:45pm-7:00pm | AL-ASSADI, WALEED KHAIRALLAH |
ECE 483 | EMBEDDED SYSTEMS | 1 | MW | 5:45pm-7:00pm | AL-ASSADI, WALEED KHAIRALLAH |
MBA 646 | EMOTIONAL INTELLIGENCE | 3 | S | 8:00am-4:00pm | KLINGER, RYAN L |
RMI 411 | EMPLOYEE BENEFIT PLANNING | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | HARVEY, DENNIS L |
MGMT 417 | EMPLOYMENT LAW | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | JONES, KIMBERLY |
STEM 241 | ENERGY SYS-BASIC ELECTRICITY | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PACE, KEVIN L |
MET 230 | ENG GRAPHICS & SOLID MODELING | 3 | TR | 5:45pm-8:25pm | WARD, STEVEN T |
ENMA 302 | ENGINEERING ECONOMICS | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | TOEPFER, JESSE RAY |
ENMA 302 | ENGINEERING ECONOMICS | 1 | T | 1:00pm-3:40pm | CIMA COHUO, FRANCISCO JAVIER |
MAE 601 | ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS | 1 | TR | 1:30pm-2:45pm | TAMHANE, ASHISH C. |
SPED 601 | ENGL LEARNER SPED PROCESS | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | WATSON, SILVANA R |
MPH 632 | ENVH/OCCU HLTH RISK ASSESSMENT | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BLANDO, JAMES D |
ENVH 402W | ENVIRON HLTH ADMINIS AND LAW | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | PALMER, MICHAEL T. |
CEE 350 | ENVIRON POLLUTION & CONTROL | 1 | TR | 4:20pm-5:35pm | YOON, JAEWAN |
MPH 746 | EPIDEMIOLOGY | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | AL-TAIAR, ABDULLAH MOHAMMED |
HLSC 746 | EPIDEMIOLOGY | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | AL-TAIAR, ABDULLAH MOHAMMED |
ENVH 448 | EPIDEMIOLOGY & BIOSTATISTICS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | AL-TAIAR, ABDULLAH MOHAMMED |