Fall 2022 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term | Day Sort ascending | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SPED 672 | IEP, ASSESS & PLANNING | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MAYDOSZ, ANN S |
ENMA 401 | PROJECT MANAGEMENT | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | TOEPFER, JESSE RAY |
HLSC 776 | GLOBAL HEALTH | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BARTHOLMAE, MARILYN MIROSHLAVA |
STEM 534 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SCIENCE
Meets with STEM 434 |
1 | W | 1:00pm-3:40pm | BRYANT, LASTARRA L |
HMSV 468 | INTERNSHIP-HUMAN SERVICES | 1 | W | 9:00am-11:00am | SHAIKH, NAEEM JAHANGIR |
IS 601 | SEM-INTERNATL RELATIONS THEORY | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KARP, AARON |
SPED 502 | INSTR DSGN I:LRNR CHAR/ASSESS
Meets with SPED 402 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MORIN, LISA L |
HMSV 468 | INTERNSHIP-HUMAN SERVICES | 1 | W | 8:00pm-10:00pm | RODRIGUEZ, KRISTEN ROEBUCK |
WMST 460W | FEMINIST AND QUEER THEORY | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GROENEVELD, ELIZABETH |
CYSE 625 | ADV ETH HCKNG/PENETRATION TEST | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KHAN, RASHID ALI |
SPED 671 | POSITIVE BEHAVIOR SUPPORTS | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | MAYDOSZ, ANN S |
CEE 711 | FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS
Meets with MAE 730 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HAO, ZHI LI |
MAPD 601 | NUMBER/OPERATIONS MATH SPEC | 1 | W | 5:45pm-8:25pm | STAFF |
CEE 756 | WATER QUALITY MODELING | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | YOON, JAEWAN |
CEE 856 | WATER QUALITY MODELING
Meets with CEE 756 |
1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | YOON, JAEWAN |
UNIV 130 | LEAP | 1 | W | 3:00pm-3:50pm | HARRIS, TANISHA L |
MAE 730 | FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HAO, ZHI LI |
CS 315 | COMP SCI UNDERGRAD COLLOQUIUM | 1 | W | 4:00pm-5:00pm | BRUNELLE, JANET E |
CS 410 | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV I | 1 | W | 11:00am-12:50pm | KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH |
ACCT 425 | TAXATION OF INDIVIDUALS | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | CROMICH, ROBERT MICHAEL |
HMSV 468 | INTERNSHIP-HUMAN SERVICES | 1 | W | 8:00pm-10:00pm | RIVAS, FRANCISCA |
SPED 418 | DIFF MATH METHODS | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | POMOZZI, JAMES E |
CEE 877 | ECONOMETRIC MODEL-TRANSPORTATN
Meets with CEE 777 |
1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | XIE, KUN |
BME 795 | TOPICS
Meets with MSIM 741 |
1 | W | 1:00pm-3:40pm | AUDETTE, MICHEL A |
ENGN 150 | COMPUTER PROGRAMMING FOR ENG | 1 | W | 2:00pm-2:50pm | LEATHRUM, JAMES F |
ENMA 715 | SYSTEMS ANALYSIS | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KEATING, CHARLES B |
CS 531 | WEB SERVER DESIGN
Meets with CS 431 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | STAFF |
ENGL 893 | SEMINAR IN RHETORIC
Meets with ENGL 793 |
1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KEEFE, ROSALEEN MARIA |
SPED 518 | DIFF MATH METHODS
Meets with SPED 418 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | POMOZZI, JAMES E |
PADM 805 | RESEARCH DESIGN | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | LOMBARD, JOHN R |