Fall 2019 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort descending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MAE 840 | AUTO ROBOTIC SYS ANALY & CNTRL
Meets with MAE 740 |
1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KAIPA, KRISHNANAND N |
ENVH 545 | AIR POLLUTION AND ITS CONTROL | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BLANDO, JAMES D |
ENGL 555 | TEACHING OF COMP-GRADES 6-12
Meets with ENGL 455 |
1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | DEPEW, KEVIN ERIC |
PADM 802 | PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION I | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | STEINFELD, JOSHUA M. |
CS 250 | PROBLEM SOLVING & PROGRMNG II | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | EL MESALAMI, AYMAN M |
CS 150 | PROBLEM SOLVING & PRGMNG I REC | 1 | W | 7:10pm-8:00pm | IBRAHIM, SOAD F. |
CET 452 | WOOD DESIGN | 1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | KITTS, AMY |
TLED 478 | INTGRTNG INSTR ACROSS CURR K-6 | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | SOMMERFELDT, JODY LYNN |
CS 410 | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV I | 1 | R | 1:00pm-2:50pm | BRUNELLE, JAMES A |
FOUN 301 | LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | AULENBACH, TRESSA C |
EET 373 | INSTRUMENTATION | 1 | MWF | 9:00am-9:50am | CHITIKESHI, SANJEEVI |
CEE 756 | WATER QUALITY MODELING | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | YOON, JAEWAN |
ACCT 411 | FINANCIAL AUDITING | 1 | F | 10:00am-12:40pm | ZIEGENFUSS, DOUGLAS E |
DNTH 415 | RESEARCH METH-HEALTH SCIENCES | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | CLAIBORNE, DENISE MICHELLE |
ENMA 401 | PROJECT MANAGEMENT | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | MUCHIRI, KEVIN WANJAMA |
SPED 627 | INSTR STRATEGIES FOR ASD | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BOBZIEN, JONNA L |
MPH 746 | EPIDEMIOLOGY
Meets with HLSC 746 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | AL-TAIAR, ABDULLAH M. |
PHIL 304 | MARX AND THE MARXISTS | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | EVANS, RODNEY L |
CET 440 | CONTRACT DOCUMENTS | 1 | MW | 2:30pm-3:45pm | KITTS, AMY |
ECE 473 | SOLID STATE ELECTRONICS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | YU, WEIZE |
IDT 730 | HUMAN PERFORMANCE TECHNOLOGY | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | ROBISON, DON GRADY |
SPED 313 | FUND GRWTH/DEV BRTH-ADLSNC | 1 | TR | 2:30pm-3:45pm | BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE |
SPED 502 | INSTR DSGN I:LRNR CHAR/ASSESS
Meets with SPED 402 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | LINCOLN, MARY BARBARA |
CS 411W | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II | 1 | M | 12:00pm-12:50pm | BRUNELLE, JANET E |
MSIM 751 | ADVANCED ANALYSIS FOR M&S | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | YANG, HONG |
FOUN 301 | LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | PEREZ, ANTHONY C. |
CEE 888 | COASTAL HYDRODY/SED PROC
Meets with CEE 788 |
1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | TAHVILDARI, NAVID |
MAE 795 | TOPICS | 1 | MW | 9:30am-10:45am | BERNATH, PETER F |
ACCT 511 | FINANCIAL AUDITING
Meets with ACCT 411 |
1 | F | 10:00am-12:40pm | ZIEGENFUSS, DOUGLAS E |
CS 471 | OPERATING SYSTEMS | 1 | MW | 9:30am-10:45am | PRICE, GENE H |