Fall 2019 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term | Day Sort descending | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CEE 751 | PHYSICOCHEMICAL TREATMENT PROC | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | POMMERENK, PETER |
IDT 617 | FNDTNS OF INSTRCTNL TECHNOLOGY | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | MOORE, ROBERT LAMONT |
MSIM 416 | CYBER DEFENSE FUNDAMENTALS
Meets with ECE 416 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | WU, HONGYI |
ENGL 895 | TOPICS
Meets with ENGL 795 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MOBERLY, KEVIN A |
ENMA 480 | ETHICS PHILOSOPHY ENGINEERING | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | MCCONKIE, EILEEN B. |
ENMA 821 | FOUNDATIONS OF RESEARCH
Meets with ENMA 721 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SOUSA-POZA, ANDRES A |
ENMA 824 | RISK ANALYSIS
Meets with ENMA 724 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PINTO, CESAR A |
SPED 417 | COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LINCOLN, MARY BARBARA |
CYSE 416 | CYBER DEFENSE FUNDAMENTALS
Meets with ECE 416 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | WU, HONGYI |
ENVH 445 | AIR POLLUTION AND ITS CONTROL
Meets with ENVH 545 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BLANDO, JAMES D |
ENGL 875 | ENGLISH PEDAGOGY SEMINAR
Meets with ENGL 775 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | RICHARDS, DANIEL P |
SEPS 861 | FOUNDATIONS-ADULT ED/TRAINING
Meets with SEPS 761 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LANDON, MARY GREER |
EET 350 | FUND OF ELECTRICAL TECH | 1 | TR | 5:45pm-7:00pm | FLORY, ISAAC L. |
CSD 460 | HEARING DISOR/BASIC AUDIOMETRY | 1 | TR | 3:00pm-4:15pm | SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN |
CS 417 | COMPUTATIONAL METH & SOFTWARE | 1 | TR | 1:00pm-2:15pm | CHRISOCHOIDES, NICOLAOS |
MAE 672 | DESIGN OF EXPERIMENTS | 1 | TR | 4:20pm-5:35pm | LANDMAN, DREW |
MAE 895 | TOPICS
Meets with MAE 795 |
1 | TR | 1:00pm-2:15pm | XU, TIAN-BING |
MSIM 487W | CAPSTONE DESIGN I | 1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | AUDETTE, MICHEL A |
EET 360 | ELECTRICAL POWER & MACHINERY | 1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | HACKWORTH, JOHN |
MET 330 | FLUID MECHANICS | 1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | AYALA, ORLANDO M |
MAE 883 | ROBOTS AND MANUFACT AUTOMATION
Meets with MAE 783 |
1 | TR | 1:00pm-2:15pm | HUANG, JEN-KUANG |
ECE 443 | COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE | 1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | CHEN, CHUNG HAO |
ECE 304 | PROBABILITY, STAT, RELIABILITY | 1 | TR | 4:20pm-5:35pm | VAHALA, LINDA |
MET 440 | HEAT TRANSFER | 1 | TR | 2:30pm-3:45pm | AYALA, ORLANDO M |
MAE 783 | ROBOTS AND MANUFACT AUTOMATION | 1 | TR | 1:00pm-2:15pm | HUANG, JEN-KUANG |
MSIM 320 | CONTINUOUS SIMULATION | 1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | SOSONKINA, MASHA |
MET 476 | MARINE ENGINEERING II | 1 | TR | 4:45pm-6:00pm | MICHAELI, JENNIFER G |
CET 200 | STATICS | 1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | MEKKY, AHMED ELHUSSEIN ELTAYEB |
CET 452 | WOOD DESIGN | 1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | KITTS, AMY |
SPED 313 | FUND GRWTH/DEV BRTH-ADLSNC | 1 | TR | 2:30pm-3:45pm | BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE |