Fall 2019 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term | Day | Time Sort descending | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MET 474 | NAVAL ARCHITECTURE I | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | OPDYKE, WILLIAM S |
SPED 460 | TEACHING PRESCHL-DIV NEEDS | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SAXON, ERIN |
SPED 417 | COLLABORATION AND TRANSITIONS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LINCOLN, MARY BARBARA |
STEM 433 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GRANT, MELVA R. |
FOUN 814 | QUALITATIVE RESEARCH IN ED | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LYNCH, ROBERT J. |
TLED 408 | READING/WRITING-CONTENT AREAS | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | ARNOLD, MICHELLE LEE |
SPED 400 | FDTN SP ED:LEGAL ASPECTS/CHARS | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE |
CS 250 | PROBLEM SOLVING & PRGMG II LAB | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | EL MESALAMI, AYMAN M. |
ENGL 764 | THEORIES OF LITERATURE | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | JACOBS, EDWARD H |
ENGL 795 | TOPICS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MOBERLY, KEVIN A |
ECE 573 | SOLID STATE ELECTRONICS
Meets with ECE 473 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | YU, WEIZE |
SEPS 861 | FOUNDATIONS-ADULT ED/TRAINING
Meets with SEPS 761 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LANDON, MARY GREER |
ECE 601 | LINEAR SYSTEMS | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GRAY, WILLIAM S |
MSIM 570 | FOUNDATIONS OF CYBER SECURITY | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SHETTY, SACHIN SADANAND |
SPED 434 | MED/EDUC IMPCT VISUAL IMPRMNTS | 1 | M | 4:30pm-7:10pm | MAYDOSZ, ANN S |
SPED 534 | MED/EDUC IMPCT VISUAL IMPRMNTS
Meets with SPED 434 |
1 | M | 4:30pm-7:10pm | MAYDOSZ, ANN S |
SPED 676 | CURRICULUM AND METHODS | 1 | W | 4:30pm-7:10pm | MAYDOSZ, ANN S |
SPED 672 | CURRICULUM AND ASSESSMENT | 1 | T | 4:30pm-7:10pm | MAYDOSZ, ANN S |
ECE 742 | COMPUTER COMMUNICATION NETWORK | W | 4:30pm-7pm | XIN, CHUNSHENG | |
ECE 642 | COMPUTER NETWORKING | 2 | W | 4:30pm-8:00pm | XIN, CHUNSHENG |
MET 476 | MARINE ENGINEERING II | 1 | TR | 4:45pm-6:00pm | MICHAELI, JENNIFER G |
MAPD 601 | NUMBER/OPERATIONS MATH SPEC | 1 | M | 5:00pm-7:40pm | ENDERSON, MARY C |
STEM 661 | MATH SPECIALISTS TEACH LEADERS | 1 | M | 5:00pm-7:40pm | MCKINNEY, SUEANNE E |
STEM 651 | DIFFERENTIATION OF MATH INSTR | 1 | M | 5:00pm-7:40pm | LOWERY, CHRISTY |
PADM 753 | RESEARCH METHODS IN PUB ADMIN | 1 | M | 5:30pm-8:30pm | CHAPMAN, DAVID W |
EET 350 | FUND OF ELECTRICAL TECH | 1 | TR | 5:45pm-7:00pm | FLORY, ISAAC L. |
EET 470 | MICROCONTROL EMBED-BASED DSIGN | 1 | MW | 5:45pm-7:00pm | HSIUNG, STEVE C |
CET 120 | CIVIL 2D CAD | 1 | M | 5:45pm-9:35pm | MONSOUR, ALLYSON MARIE |
MGMT 325 | CONTEMP ORGANIZATIONS AND MGMT | 1 | M | 6:00pm-8:40pm | RHODES, BLAIR ASHLEY |
MGMT 495 | TOPICS IN MANAGEMENT | 4 | M | 6:00pm-9:00pm | CRAFT, SUSAN K |