Fall 2019 Class Launch Pages
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- All times are for the Eastern Time Zone. Archived videos will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term | Day Sort descending | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PADM 802 | PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION I | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | STEINFELD, JOSHUA M. |
SPED 627 | INSTR STRATEGIES FOR ASD | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BOBZIEN, JONNA L |
SPED 515 | INS DSGN II: CURR PROC & IEP
Meets with SPED 415 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MORIN, LISA L. |
MGMT 325 | CONTEMP ORGANIZATIONS AND MGMT | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | KRISHNASWAMI, SRIDHARAN |
SPED 500 | FDTN SP ED:LEGAL ASPECTS/CHARS
Meets with SPED 400 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE |
ENGL 892 | DISSERTATION SEMINAR | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | ROMBERGER, JULIA E |
ENGL 495 | TOPICS | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | ROMBERGER, JULIA E |
SPED 415 | INS DSGN II: CURR PROC & IEP | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MORIN, LISA L. |
MKTG 406 | PUBLIC RELATIONS | 1 | R | 1:00pm-3:40pm | CARPENTER, MICHELLE CHRISTINA |
Graduate Nursing Orientation | Graduate Nursing Orientation | R | 9:30am-12:30pm | Dr. Gray | |
ECE 506 | INTRODUCTION TO VISUALIZATION
Meets with MSIM 441 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SHEN, YUZHONG |
MSIM 601 | INTRO-MODELING AND SIMULATION | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | STAFF |
MAE 740 | AUTO ROBOTIC SYS ANALY & CNTRL | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KAIPA, KRISHNANAND N |
MET 474 | NAVAL ARCHITECTURE I | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | OPDYKE, WILLIAM S |
STEM 433 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GRANT, MELVA R. |
SPED 400 | FDTN SP ED:LEGAL ASPECTS/CHARS | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE |
TLED 432 | DEV INST STRAT PK6-LANG ARTS | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MASSARO, VIRGINIA ROSE RODGERS |
PORT 613 | INTERNATL MARITIME/ADMIRAL LAW | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BOUFFARD, HENRY P |
ECE 601 | LINEAR SYSTEMS | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GRAY, WILLIAM S |
MPH 611 | SOCIAL & BEHAV SCI PUB HLTH | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | DURGAMPUDI, PRAVEEN KUMAR |
CEE 554 | HAZARDOUS WASTE TREATMENT
Meets with CEE 454 |
1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | ERTEN-UNAL, MUJDE |
ENGL 810 | MAJOR DEBATES IN ENGL STUDIES | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | FOWLER-AMATO, MICHELLE |
SPED 440 | ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | LINCOLN, MARY BARBARA |
CET 301 | STRUCTURES | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PATEL, RUTVIK RAJENDRABHAI |
NURS 771 | PHYS ASSESSMENT-ADV NURS PRAC | 1 | R | 9:30am-12:30pm | HIGGINS, KAREN J. |
NURS 765 | ADV FAM NURS II-CHRONIC ILLNES | 1 | R | 9:30am-12:30pm | GRAY, DEBORAH C |
SPED 601 | ENGL LEARNER SPED PROCESS | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | WATSON, SILVANA R |
ENMA 421 | DECISION TECHNIQUES-ENGINEERNG | 1 | R | 10:00am-12:40pm | THAVIPHOKE, YING |
CS 411W | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II | 1 | R | 10:00am-10:50am | KENNEDY, THOMAS JOSEPH |
ENMA 812 | MULTI-CRIT DEC ANALY&DEC SUPRT
Meets with ENMA 712 |
1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | GHEORGHE, ADRIAN |