Fall 2018 Class Launch Pages
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- Recordings will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term | Day | Time Sort descending | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DNTH 515 | RESEARCH METH-HEALTH SCIENCES
Meets with DNTH 415 |
1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | CLAIBORNE, DENISE MICHELLE |
STEM 534 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SCIENCE
Meets with STEM 434 |
1 | W | 1:00pm-3:40pm | POND, LINDA L |
TLED 578 | INTGRTNG INSTR ACROSS CURR K-6
Meets with TLED 478 |
1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | BLAKESLEE, CYNTHIA DARDEN |
CSD 460 | HEARING DISOR/BASIC AUDIOMETRY | 1 | TR | 1:30pm-2:45pm | SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN |
CSD 560 | HEARING DISOR/BASIC AUDIOMETRY
Meets with CSD 460 |
1 | TR | 1:30pm-2:45pm | SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN |
MSIM 382 | CONTINUOUS SIMULATION LAB | 1 | T | 1:30pm-3:30pm | SOSONKINA, MASHA |
EET 325 | MICROPROCESSOR LABORATORY | 1 | F | 2:00pm-4:40pm | O'BRIEN, MICHAEL W. |
EET 325 | MICROPROCESSOR LABORATORY | 1 | W | 2:00pm-4:40pm | HSIUNG, STEVE C. |
MET 330 | FLUID MECHANICS | 1 | TR | 2:30pm-3:45pm | AYALA, ORLANDO M |
SPED 313 | FUND GRWTH/DEV BRTH-ADLSNC | 1 | TR | 2:30pm-3:45pm | BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE |
EET 300 | ADVANCED CIRCUIT ANALYSIS | 1 | TR | 2:30pm-3:45pm | POPESCU, OTILIA |
ECE 643 | COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE DESIGN | 1 | MW | 2:30pm-3:45pm | BELFORE, LEE A |
MAE 607 | CONTINUUM MECHANICS | 1 | MW | 2:30pm-3:45pm | ASH, ROBERT L |
CET 440 | CONTRACT DOCUMENTS | 1 | MW | 2:30pm-3:45pm | JUNG, YOUNGHAN EDWIN |
CET 400 | COMPUT APPLIC-STRUCTURE DESIGN | 1 | TR | 2:30pm-3:45pm | ESCOBALES, NESTOR B |
SEPS 297 | OBSERVATION AND PRACTICUM | 1 | T | 3:00pm-3:50pm | DIETER, JULIA MICHELLE |
ECE 831 | GRADUATE SEMINAR
Meets with ECE 731 |
1 | F | 3:00pm-3:50pm | XIN, CHUNSHENG |
ECE 731 | GRADUATE SEMINAR | 1 | F | 3:00pm-3:50pm | XIN, CHUNSHENG |
CSD 460 | HEARING DISOR/BASIC AUDIOMETRY | 1 | TR | 3:00pm-4:15pm | SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN |
MSIM 487W | CAPSTONE DESIGN I | 1 | F|TR | 3:00pm-4:50pm|11:00am-12:15pm | AUDETTE, MICHEL A. - YANG, HONG |
MAE 696 | EXPERIMENTAL RESEARCH PROJECT | 1 | TR | 4:00pm-5:15pm | ASH, ROBERT L |
EET 310 | DIGITAL ELECTRONICS | 1 | TR | 4:20pm-5:35pm | JONES, RICHARD L |
MAE 672 | DESIGN OF EXPERIMENTS | 1 | TR | 4:20pm-5:35pm | LANDMAN, DREW |
ENGT 435W | SENIOR DESIGN PROJECT | 1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | SEEK, MICHAEL W |
MSIM 516 | CYBER DEFENSE FUNDAMENTALS
Meets with ECE 416 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | WU, HONGYI |
SPED 515 | INS DSGN II: CURR PROC & IEP
Meets with SPED 415 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MILLER-DUNLEAVY, LINDA |
ENGL 710 | MAJOR DEBATES IN ENGL STUDIES
Meets with ENGL 810 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | FOWLER-AMATO, MICHELLE |
STEM 433 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-MATH | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GRANT, MELVA R. |
ECE 406 | INTRODUCTION TO VISUALIZATION
Meets with MSIM 441 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SHEN, YUZHONG |
SPED 643 | ABA: ASSESS & INTERVENT | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | CHEZAN, LAURA C |
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online