Fall 2018 Class Launch Pages
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- Recordings will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort descending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ENMA 614 | QUALITY SYSTEMS DESIGN | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | COTTER, STEVEN |
SPED 540 | ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY
Meets with SPED 440 |
1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | GIAQUINTO, MARY BARBARA |
CS 411W | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II | 1 | M | 11:00am-11:50am | BRUNELLE, JANET E |
IT 150G | BBASIC INFO LITERACY & RESEARCH | 1 | MWF | 11:00am-11:50am | STAFF |
ENMA 724 | RISK ANALYSIS | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | PINTO, CESAR A |
ENGL 725 | SCHLRLY EDITNG & TEXT SCHLRSHP | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | JACOBS, EDWARD H |
MAE 795 | TOPICS | 1 | TR | 11:00am-12:15pm | NEWMAN, BRETT A |
NURS 765 | ADV FAM NURS II-CHRONIC ILLNES | 1 | R | 9:30am-12:30pm | NESBITT, CHRISTIANNE |
ENVH 632 | ENV AND OCC HEALTH RISK ASSESS | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BLANDO, JAMES D |
MGMT 360 | LABOR MANAGEMENT RELATIONS | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | HOLADIA, MANOLITA A |
SPED 400 | FDTN SP ED:LEGAL ASPECTS/CHARS | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BUTLER, CARROLL MOORE |
CET 400 | COMPUT APPLIC-STRUCTURE DESIGN | 1 | TR | 2:30pm-3:45pm | ESCOBALES, NESTOR B |
ACCT 460 | ACCOUNTING INFORMATION SYSTEMS | 1 | F | 10:00am-12:40pm | HENRY, LAURIE |
MAPD 601 | NUMBER/OPERATIONS MATH SPEC | 1 | M | 5:00pm-7:30pm | |
CEE 711 | FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS
Meets with MAE 730 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HAO, ZHI LI |
CS 411W | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II | 1 | M | 12:00pm-12:50pm | BRUNELLE, JANET E |
MAE 888 | COMP INTEL FOR DESIGN OPT PROB
Meets with MAE 788 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KOTINIS, MILTIADIS D |
ECE 601 | LINEAR SYSTEMS | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GRAY, WILLIAM S |
MGMT 325 | CONTEMP ORGANIZATIONS AND MGMT | 1 | M | 6:00pm-8:40pm | RHODES, BLAIR A. |
ENGT 434 | INTRODUCTION TO SENIOR PROJECT | 1 | MW | 12:00pm-12:50pm | HSIUNG, STEVE C |
CEE 811 | FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS
Meets with MAE 730 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HAO, ZHI LI |
MAE 715 | BOUNDARY LAYER THEORY | 1 | F | 7:10pm-9:50pm | QIAN, SHIZHI |
ECE 887 | DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS
Meets with ECE 787 |
1 | MW | 1:00pm-2:15pm | POPESCU, DIMITRIE C |
MAE 752 | MECHANICAL BEHAVIOR MATERIALS | 1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | GHOSH, DIPANKAR |
SPED 502 | INSTR DSGN I:LRNR CHAR/ASSESS
Meets with SPED 402 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | GIAQUINTO, MARY BARBARA |
CEE 888 | COASTAL HYDRODY/SED PROC
Meets with CEE 788 |
1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | TAHVILDARI, NAVID |
DNTH 515 | RESEARCH METH-HEALTH SCIENCES
Meets with DNTH 415 |
1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | CLAIBORNE, DENISE MICHELLE |
SPED 720 | CUR/INSTR-RESRCH INTO PRACTICE | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LAYDEN, SELENA JOY |
ENMA 821 | FOUNDATIONS OF RESEARCH
Meets with ENMA 721 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SOUSA-POZA, ANDRES A |
MET 330 | FLUID MECHANICS | 1 | TR | 2:30pm-3:45pm | AYALA, ORLANDO M |
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online