Fall 2015 Class Launch Pages
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- Recordings will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term Sort descending | Day | Time | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
IDT 851 | COMPUTER-BASED MULTIMEDIA DSGN
Meets with IDT 751 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LUO, TIAN |
COUN 685 | DIAGNOSIS & TREAT PLNG MENT HC | 1 | RF | 4:00pm-10:00pm | RINCHETTI, KATHERINE SNEAD |
ENMA 420 | STAT CONCEPTS-ENGINEERING MGMT | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | BREWER, VAN EDWARD |
ENMA 410 | AGILE PROJECT MANAGEMENT | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LANDAETA, RAFAEL E |
SPED 515 | INS DSGN II: CURR PROC & IEP
Meets with SPED 415 |
1 | T | 7:10pm-9:50pm | MORIN, LISA L. |
CET 450 | STRUCTURAL STEEL DESIGN | 1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | SEEK, MICHAEL W |
ENGL 427W | WRITING IN THE DISCIPLINES | 1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | TUCKER, VIRGINIA M |
GEOG 554 | LATIN AMERICA
Meets with GEOG 454W |
1 | MW | 5:45pm-7:00pm | ZEIGLER, DONALD J |
MAE 607 | CONTINUUM MECHANICS | 1 | TR | 3:00pm-4:15pm | ASH, ROBERT L |
CS 411W | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II | 1 | R | 1:00pm-1:50pm | BRUNELLE, JANET E |
CEE 856 | WATER QUALITY MODELING
Meets with CEE 756 |
1 | M | 7:10pm-9:50pm | YOON, JAEWAN |
PHIL 304 | MARX AND THE MARXISTS | 1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | EVANS, RODNEY L |
MKTG 407 | MARKETING RESEARCH | 1 | R | 1:00pm-3:40pm | ABBASSI HOSSEINI, SEYED HAMID |
ENMA 640 | INTEGRATED SYSTEMS ENGINEER I | 1 | R | 7:10pm-9:50pm | HUANG, JINGWEI |
MSIM 570 | FOUNDATIONS OF CYBER SECURITY
Meets with MSIM 470 |
1 | R | 1:00pm-3:40pm | MADAN, BHARAT B |
MSIM 541 | COMP GRAPHICS & VISUALIZATION
Meets with ECE 406 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SHEN, YUZHONG |
TLED 478 | INTGRTNG INSTR ACROSS CURR K-6 | 1 | F | 1:00pm-3:40pm | HALL, TIFFANY MICHELLE |
SPED 528 | INSTRUCTION ADAPTED CURRICULUM
Meets with SPED 428 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BOBZIEN, JONNA L |
COUN 645 | TESTING AND CLIENT ASSESSMENT | 1 | RF | 4:00pm-10:00pm | MOE, JEFFRY |
MSIM 470 | FOUNDATIONS OF CYBER SECURITY | 1 | R | 1:00pm-3:40pm | MADAN, BHARAT B |
IT 325 | WEB SITE AND WEB PAGE DESIGN | 1 | W | 1:00pm-3:40pm | HE, WU |
STEM 434 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SCIENCE | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | POND, LINDA L |
ENMA 815 | SYSTEMS ANALYSIS
Meets with ENMA 715 |
1 | W | 7:10pm-9:50pm | KEATING, CHARLES B |
MAE 672 | DESIGN OF EXPERIMENTS | 1 | TR | 4:20pm-5:45pm | LANDMAN, DREW |
TLED 479 | CLSSRM MGMT & PRACT PK-3; PK-6 | 1 | W | 1:00pm-3:40pm | MCKINNEY, SUEANNE E |
MSIM 741 | PRINCIPLES OF VISUALIZATION | 1 | W | 1:00pm-3:40pm | AUDETTE, MICHEL A |
CS 411W | PROFESSIONAL WORKFORCE DEV II | 1 | T | 1:00pm-1:50pm | BRUNELLE, JANET E |
ATS 100 | ATS Lab Development Project | 1 | W | 3:00pm-4:00pm | ZUNIGA, DIEGO |
SPED 611 | INSTR STRTG STDS ACCESS GEN ED | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | WATSON, SILVANA R |
COUN 677 | SCHOOL CULT LRNG & CLASSRM MGT | 1 | RF | 4:00pm-10:00pm | GOODMAN-SCOTT, EMILY C |
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online