Fall 2015 Class Launch Pages
Find your class using the search box below, or click on a heading to sort by that field.
- Recordings will be available within 24 hours after the class or event is held.
- All archive videos are also available on iOS & Android devices.
Course | Subject | Part of Term | Day | Time Sort descending | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MET 300 | THERMODYNAMICS | 1 | MW | 2:30pm-3:45pm | LUETKE, NATHAN JOHN |
ECE 780 | MACHINE LEARNING I I | 1 | MW | 2:30pm-3:45pm | LI, JIANG |
ATS 100 | ATS Lab Development Project | 1 | W | 3:00pm-4:00pm | ZUNIGA, DIEGO |
MAE 607 | CONTINUUM MECHANICS | 1 | TR | 3:00pm-4:15pm | ASH, ROBERT L |
ECE 731 | GRADUATE SEMINAR | 1 | F | 3:00pm-5:00pm | POPESCU, DIMITRIE C |
ECE 831 | GRADUATE SEMINAR
Meets with ECE 731 |
1 | F | 3:00pm-5:00pm | POPESCU, DIMITRIE C |
ECE 510 | MODEL ENGINEERING | 1 | R | 3:30pm-8:00pm | MACKENZIE, RICK |
ECE 510 | Model Engineering | 1 | R | 3:30pm-8:00pm | MACKENZIE, RICK |
COUN 685 | DIAGNOSIS & TREAT PLNG MENT HC | 1 | RF | 4:00pm-10:00pm | RINCHETTI, KATHERINE SNEAD |
COUN 645 | TESTING AND CLIENT ASSESSMENT | 1 | RF | 4:00pm-10:00pm | MOE, JEFFRY |
COUN 677 | SCHOOL CULT LRNG & CLASSRM MGT | 1 | RF | 4:00pm-10:00pm | GOODMAN-SCOTT, EMILY C |
COUN 678 | COUNSELING CHILDREN & ADOLSCNT | 1 | RF | 4:00pm-10:00pm | GOODMAN-SCOTT, EMILY C |
COUN 679 | SCHOOL COUNSELNG PROG DEVELOP | 1 | RF | 4:00pm-10:00pm | HOQUEE, KAPREA FAAIZAH |
CET 450 | STRUCTURAL STEEL DESIGN | 1 | MW | 4:20pm-5:35pm | SEEK, MICHAEL W |
EET 412 | WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS II | 1 | TR | 4:20pm-5:35pm | LAWRENCE, ROLAND W |
MAE 672 | DESIGN OF EXPERIMENTS | 1 | TR | 4:20pm-5:45pm | LANDMAN, DREW |
SPED 460 | TEACHING PRESCHL-DIV NEEDS | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | RAVER-LAMPMAN, SHARON A |
IDT 851 | COMPUTER-BASED MULTIMEDIA DSGN
Meets with IDT 751 |
1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LUO, TIAN |
ENMA 410 | AGILE PROJECT MANAGEMENT | 1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | LANDAETA, RAFAEL E |
HIED 809 | PROSEMINAR IN HIGHER EDUCATION | 1 | M | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BURNETT, DANA D |
ECE 573 | SOLID STATE ELECTRONICS
Meets with ECE 473 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BAILEY, CHRISTOPHER G |
MSIM 541 | COMP GRAPHICS & VISUALIZATION
Meets with ECE 406 |
1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | SHEN, YUZHONG |
SPED 528 | INSTRUCTION ADAPTED CURRICULUM
Meets with SPED 428 |
1 | T | 4:20pm-7:00pm | BOBZIEN, JONNA L |
STEM 434 | DEV INSTRUC STRAT PK6-SCIENCE | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | POND, LINDA L |
SPED 611 | INSTR STRTG STDS ACCESS GEN ED | 1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | WATSON, SILVANA R |
MAE 830 | FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS
Meets with CEE 711 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HOU, GENE J |
MAE 730 | FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS
Meets with CEE 711 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | HOU, GENE J |
MGMT 360 | LABOR MANAGEMENT RELATIONS | 1 | F | 4:20pm-7:00pm | TERRELL, VINNIE |
ENGL 891 | SEMINAR IN LITERARY STUDIES
Meets with ENGL 791 |
1 | W | 4:20pm-7:00pm | MOURAO, MANUELA MARIA |
ECE 601 | LINEAR SYSTEMS | 1 | R | 4:20pm-7:00pm | GONZALEZ, OSCAR R |
Technical Support
We're here to help, 24/7.
- Email the help desk at itshelp@odu.edu
- Call 877-348-6503 (toll-free)
- Submit a support ticket online